event burgee venue burgee

UK 29ER HARKEN GRAND PRIX SERIES 2016/17

SERIES STANDINGS

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 109, Scoring system: APPENDIX A
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Class GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 TOTAL NETT
1st GBR 2304 NICK ROBINS BILLY VENNIS OZANNE HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC YOUTH MALE 1.0 (8.0) (110.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 123.0 5.0
2nd GBR 2337 DAN ARMSTRONG FIN ARMSTRONG RTYC YOUTH MALE (18.0) 5.0 (110.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 140.0 12.0
3rd GBR 2344 JAMES HAMMETT JAMES EALES HISC / RLYC YOUTH MALE 3.0 4.0 (110.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (110.0 DNC) 232.0 12.0
4th GBR 2399 BOBBY HEWITT MATTHEW LECKIE LEIGH AND LOWTON SC / LEIGH & LOWTON SC YOUTH MALE 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 244.0 24.0
5th GBR 2025 SARAH JARMAN NICK DEVEREUX RLYMYC / BUDWORTH SC YOUTH MIXED (10.0) 9.0 (110.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 6.0 148.0 28.0
6th GBR 2343 BELLA FELLOWS ANNA STURROCK YEALM YC / LOCH TUMMEL SC/ROYAL TAY YC YOUTH FEMALE (11.0) (20.0) 3.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 60.0 29.0
7th GBR 2379 HANNAH BRISTOW EMILY COVELL LEIGH & LOWTON SC / HAYLING ISLAND SC YOUTH FEMALE 2.0 1.0 23.0 4.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 250.0 30.0
8th GBR 2236 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD DANIEL LEWIS OXFORD SC / DRAYCOTE WATER SC YOUTH MIXED (17.0) 12.0 1.0 (16.0) 9.0 13.0 68.0 35.0
9th GBR 2292 ED NORBURY BEN TODD WARSASH SC / HAYLING ISLAND SC YOUTH MALE 9.0 (17.0) 6.0 14.0 (38.0) 8.0 92.0 37.0
10th GBR 2118 JAMES HOLLIS JAKE HARDMAN BARTLEY GREEN YOUTH MALE 13.0 16.0 4.0 11.0 (22.0) (110.0 DNC) 176.0 44.0
11th GBR 1781 LUKE GRIBBIN EWAN GRIBBIN PAIGNTON SC YOUTH MALE 14.0 (110.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 (39.0) 4.0 198.0 49.0
12th GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK ORLA MITCHELL HISC YOUTH FEMALE 12.0 11.0 (110.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0 (110.0 DNC) 273.0 53.0
13th GBR 2493 EWAN LUKE ZAC BLOMELEY LLANDUDNO SC JUNIOR MALE (28.0) 15.0 (110.0 DNC) 21.0 10.0 12.0 196.0 58.0
14th GBR 2040 RYAN BUSH LOUIS GIBBS BRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC / CHEW VALLEY LAKE YOUTH MALE 16.0 (23.0) 9.0 19.0 15.0 (110.0 DNC) 192.0 59.0
15th GBR 2545 CHRIS JAMES JAMES HALL HISC/ROYAL SOUTHERN YC / HISC JUNIOR MALE (25.0) 21.0 8.0 (110.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 199.0 64.0
16th GBR 2416 JAMES LEETCH JESS FLINT RUTLAND SC YOUTH MIXED 20.0 22.0 (110.0 DNC) 13.0 (23.0) 9.0 197.0 64.0
17th GBR 2477 ALICE HANDLEY ZOE JAMES HISC YOUTH FEMALE 26.0 (31.0) 10.0 (110.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 205.0 64.0
18th GBR 2046 OLLIE DIXON DYLAN WALENDY-WRIGLEY ROYAL HARWICH YC / HARWICH TOWN SC YOUTH MALE 15.0 18.0 12.0 26.0 (29.0) (110.0 DNC) 210.0 71.0
19th GBR 111 COURTNEY BILBROUGH HANNA BRANT HISC / OXFORD SC YOUTH FEMALE 33.0 13.0 (110.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 (110.0 DNC) 292.0 72.0
20th GBR 2507 MAX CLAPP ROSGO BANHAM ROYAL SOUTHERN YC / BEWL VALLEY SAILING YOUTH MALE 8.0 2.0 (110.0 DNC) 50.0 (110.0 DNC) 22.0 302.0 82.0
21st GBR 2173 ETHAN LEAHY ROBERT RICHARDSON WINDERMERE SCHOOL / RWYC/ULLSWATER YC JUNIOR MALE (30.0) 24.0 (110.0 DNC) 25.0 25.0 10.0 224.0 84.0
22nd GBR 1702 TOBY COPE HARRY PULFORD CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE SC / LLYN BRE YOUTH MALE 29.0 (46.0) 16.0 (110.0 DNC) 26.0 22.0 249.0 93.0
23rd GBR 2045 LUCY WILSON ALLY FERGUSON ASYC/RTYC / LOCH TUMMEL SC/ROYAL TAY YC YOUTH MIXED 34.0 (110.0 DNC) 11.0 33.0 (110.0 DNC) 17.0 315.0 95.0
24th GBR 2494 MORGAN ARCHER HAKAN DIGBY BLUE CIRCLE SC / QUEEN MARY SC JUNIOR MALE 35.0 (36.0) (110.0 DNC) 31.0 8.0 22.0 242.0 96.0
25th GBR 1322 SAM KNEALE CIAN ASHBY CARDIFF BAY YC / ROYAL LYMINGTON YC JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 26.0 34.0 24.0 14.0 318.0 98.0
26th GBR 2123 JESSIE MAIN JESS JARMAN WARSASH SC YOUTH FEMALE (110.0 DNC) 25.0 34.0 35.0 12.0 (110.0 DNC) 326.0 106.0
27th GBR 843 HUGO BURROWS OLI KING OXFORD SC/WEST OXFORDSHIRE SC JUNIOR MALE 32.0 (52.0) 19.0 23.0 40.0 (110.0 DNC) 276.0 114.0
28th GBR 403 ELLIOTT KUZYK LEWIS BROWN PARKSTONE YC / CALSHOT SC/LYMINGTON TOWN YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) 44.0 15.0 15.0 48.0 (110.0 DNC) 342.0 122.0
29th GBR 310 GEORGE TARDREW FREDDIE SIMES HISC YOUTH MALE 6.0 6.0 (110.0 DNC) 6.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 348.0 128.0
30th GBR 1972 VICKY COWAN PHILLY ALA PORTCHESTER SC / HISC/MENGEHAM RYTHE SC YOUTH FEMALE 36.0 33.0 27.0 (50.0) 41.0 (110.0 DNC) 297.0 137.0
31st GBR 1905 EDOARDO SIROLLA FEDERICO SIROLLA QUEEN MARY SC YOUTH MALE 43.0 37.0 (110.0 DNC) 27.0 31.0 (110.0 DNC) 358.0 138.0
32nd GBR 1754 MILLIE ALDRIDGE JESS JOBSON PARKSTONE YC / ROYAL TORBAY YC JUNIOR FEMALE 38.0 32.0 (110.0 DNC) 38.0 36.0 (110.0 DNC) 364.0 144.0
33rd GBR 2327 CHARLOTTE GORDON DANI MIDDLETON PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC JUNIOR FEMALE 49.0 (50.0) 33.0 40.0 34.0 (110.0 DNC) 316.0 156.0
34th GBR 1908 BETH ALBONE LIAM VASS CHICHESTER YC/MILTON KEYNES SC / FELPHAM YOUTH MIXED 45.0 40.0 28.0 (110.0 DNC) 44.0 (110.0 DNC) 377.0 157.0
35th GBR 2216 WILL CUNLIFFE JAMES CUNLIFFE ROYAL TORBAY YC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 30.0 110.0 DNC 379.0 159.0
36th GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS TILLY MATTHEWS ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / CARDIFF BAY YC/ROYA YOUTH FEMALE 23.0 14.0 (110.0 DNC) 18.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 385.0 165.0
37th GBR 2241 TOBY ATHERTON HENRY JAMESON GURNARD SC/HISC / HAYLING ISLAND SC JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0 29.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 405.0 185.0
38th GBR 2113 RORY FULTON JAMIE MACAULAY BOUGH BEECH SC YOUTH MALE 21.0 35.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 19.0 110.0 DNC 405.0 185.0
39th GBR 773 ALICE SMITH MATT HODGES QMSC/HISC / QUEEN MARY SC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) 26.0 (110.0 DNC) 22.0 33.0 110.0 DNC 411.0 191.0
40th GBR 2229 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW AMY BALE CARDIFF BAY YC / SOUTH CAERNARFONSHIRE Y JUNIOR FEMALE 47.0 38.0 (110.0 DNC) 32.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 447.0 227.0
41st GBR 724 ALICE EDMONDS BEN SYKES CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC JUNIOR MIXED 41.0 (110.0 DNC) 36.0 41.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 448.0 228.0
42nd GBR 2341 PATRICK CROGHAN DOM LEWIS QUEEN MARY SC / BOSHAM SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) 3.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 7.0 110.0 DNC 450.0 230.0
43rd GBR 2206 MARA LYON SOPHIE KIRK LARGS SC / STOKES BAY SC YOUTH FEMALE 40.0 45.0 (110.0 DNC) 36.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 451.0 231.0
44th GBR 470 ERIC MCFARLANE BOND JUDE MCFARLANE BOND CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) 48.0 25.0 50.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 453.0 233.0
45th GBR 2028 DAISY LEE-BROWNE CAITIE ATKIN WHITSTABLE YC YOUTH FEMALE (110.0 DNC) 43.0 (110.0 DNC) 37.0 49.0 110.0 DNC 459.0 239.0
46th GBR 2241 HENRY JAMESON TOBY ATHERTON HAYLING ISLAND SC / GURNARD SC/HISC JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 18.0 7.0 465.0 245.0
47th GBR 1220 HARVEY MARTIN TRISTAN PAYNE HISC YOUTH MALE 19.0 19.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 478.0 258.0
48th GBR 2381 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW ANNA ROWE CARDIFF BAY YC / ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR S JUNIOR FEMALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 27.0 16.0 483.0 263.0
49th GBR 2414 SAM COOPER AMY BALE WEST LANCASHIRE YC / SOUTH CAERNARFONSHI JUNIOR MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 35.0 15.0 490.0 270.0
50th GBR 2222 CHARLES ELLIOT JACK MILLER FELPHAM SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 18.0 110.0 DNC 32.0 110.0 DNC 490.0 270.0
51st GBR 2022 EMMA TARDREW ANNA ROWE HISC / ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SC JUNIOR FEMALE 27.0 27.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 494.0 274.0
52nd GBR 1959 IZZI BRISTOW SIMON HALL LEIGH & LOWTON SC / LEIGH & LOWTON SC/WK YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 37.0 22.0 499.0 279.0
53rd GBR 1041 JOE BRADLEY WILL JARMAN HILL HEAD SC / WARSASH SC JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) 42.0 20.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 502.0 282.0
54th GBR 2242 ELLEN MORLEY HANNAH TUCKER   YOUTH FEMALE 37.0 28.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 505.0 285.0
55th GBR 1971 RORY ODELL ELLIOTT MARSHALL NORTHAMPTON SC / DRAYCOTE WATER SC YOUTH MALE 22.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 50.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 512.0 292.0
56th GBR 1286 ISHBEL ZUURMOND ANNA ZUURMOND MENGEHAM RYTHE SC YOUTH FEMALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 32.0 110.0 DNC 46.0 110.0 DNC 518.0 298.0
57th GBR 2345 FERGUS FOX HARRY FOX BURGHFIELD SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 38.0 43.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 521.0 301.0
58th GBR 1505 HANNAH SCOTT BEN IBBOTSON ANNANDALE SC/LOCH VENACHAR SC / ANNANDAL YOUTH MIXED 39.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 42.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 521.0 301.0
59th GBR 2175 RORY ANGUS GREGOR ANGUS ROYAL TAY YC/WORMIT BOATING CLUB JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 39.0 47.0 110.0 DNC 526.0 306.0
60th GBR 311 ROBIN JONES SVEN WHITE DRAYCOTE WATER SC/HYKEHAM SC / DRAYCOTE ADULT/YOUTH MALE 42.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 50.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 532.0 312.0
61st GBR 1158 KIYO WONG ELLIE WALL IBRSC YOUTH FEMALE 50.0 53.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 543.0 323.0
62nd GBR 2478 HUW EDWARDS JOSH DAWSON CLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 2.0 552.0 332.0
63rd GBR 1508 GEORGE TARDREW HARVEY MARTIN   YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 2.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 552.0 332.0
64th GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS EMILY COVELL ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / HAYLING ISLAND SC YOUTH FEMALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 4.0 110.0 DNC 554.0 334.0
65th GBR 2331 ARRAN HOLMAN JOSH DAWSON CLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SC YOUTH MALE 4.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 554.0 334.0
66th GBR 2381 HAMISH TAYLOR RORY ROSE CLYDE CRUISING CLUB / ABERDEEN & STONEHA YOUTH MALE 7.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 557.0 337.0
67th GBR 2223 ROBBIE KING JOSH DAWSON CLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 9.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 559.0 339.0
68th GBR 1504 ELLIE WALTON JOSH DAWSON DRAYCOTE WATER SC / PWLLHELI SC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) 10.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 560.0 340.0
69th GBR 1504 ELLIE WALTON EMMA BARNETT DRAYCOTE WATER SC YOUTH FEMALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 13.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 563.0 343.0
70th GBR 2399 BOBBY HEWITT FREDDIE SIMES LEIGH & LOWTON SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 14.0 110.0 DNC 564.0 344.0
71st GBR 1504 ELLIE WALTON EMMA LOVERIDGE DRAYCOTE WATER SC/HISC / DRAYCOTE WATER YOUTH FEMALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 16.0 110.0 DNC 566.0 346.0
72nd GBR 2289 PIERCE HARRIS LUCY FERGUSON WINDERMERE SCHOOL YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 18.0 568.0 348.0
73rd GBR 2331 EDDIE FARRELL OLIVER GIBSON LLANDUDNO SC JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 19.0 569.0 349.0
74th GBR 2172 ANA PATERSON MADDIE WYLIE YORKSHIRE DALES SC YOUTH FEMALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 20.0 110.0 DNC 570.0 350.0
75th GBR 1504 ELLIE WALTON PADDY KEECH DRAYCOTE WATER SC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 20.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 570.0 350.0
76th GBR 2338 CAITLIN WEBSTER LOUIS WRIGHT CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC/HISC / HISC JUNIOR MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 21.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 571.0 351.0
77th GBR 726 LAUREN BENTLEY TOM CALLAN FELPHAM SC / LITTLETON SC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 22.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 572.0 352.0
78th GBR 1754 MILLIE ALDRIDGE AN OTHER1 PARKSTONE YC JUNIOR FEMALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 24.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 574.0 354.0
79th GBR 1504 ELLIE WALTON WILL COOK DRAYCOTE WATER SC / HAYLING ISLAND SC YOUTH MIXED 24.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 574.0 354.0
80th GBR 2433 WILL JARMAN JOE BRADLEY WARSASH SC / HILL HEAD SC JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 28.0 110.0 DNC 578.0 358.0
81st GBR 2478 HUW EDWARDS IAGO DAVIES CLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 28.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 578.0 358.0
82nd GBR 2229 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW EMMA HATTERSLEY CARDIFF BAY YC ADULT/YOUTH FEMALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 29.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 579.0 359.0
83rd GBR 382 SAM COOPER ALASTAIR RIMMER WEST LANCASHIRE YC JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 30.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 580.0 360.0
84th GBR 1277 TOBY MIZZI SOPHIE BENTLEY LITTLETON SC / FELPHAM SC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 30.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 580.0 360.0
85th GBR 138 SAM JONES MATTHEW BAMBER HILL HEAD SC / ROYAL VICTORIA ISLE OF WI YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) 30.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 580.0 360.0
86th GBR 1324 ROSIE HILL IEUAN HARRISON STOKES BAY SC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 31.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 581.0 361.0
87th GBR 1322 TOM DAWSON SAM KNEALE CBYC/PWLLHELI / CBYC JUNIOR MALE 31.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 581.0 361.0
88th GBR 1867 TOM HOLLIDAY OLLIE DENNIS EMSWORTH SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) 34.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 584.0 364.0
89th   1754A MILLIE ALDRIDGE AN OTHER2     MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 35.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 585.0 365.0
90th GBR 1779 IZZI BRISTOW AN OTHER LEIGH AND LOWTON SC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 37.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 587.0 367.0
91st GBR 174 ALICE SENIOR SAM DAVIS POOLE YC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 39.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 589.0 369.0
92nd GBR 174 STEVE NORBURY LUCY TARDREW WARSASH SC / HISC ADULT MIXED (110.0 DNC) 39.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 589.0 369.0
93rd GBR 1158 LIAM SCHEISS ELLIE WALL CHIPSTEAD SC / IBRSC JUNIOR MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 40.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 590.0 370.0
94th GBR 311 ROBIN JONES HUTCH HUTCHISON DRAYCOTE WATER SC/HYKEHAM SC / HUNTS SC ADULT/YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) 41.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 591.0 371.0
95th GBR 2028b HARRY JONES CAITLIN ATKIN WHISTABLE YC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 42.0 110.0 DNC 592.0 372.0
96th GBR 2022 EMMA TARDREW JOSH BONIFACE HISC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 43.0 110.0 DNC 593.0 373.0
97th GBR 2022 EMMA TARDREW TRISTAN PAYNE HAYLING ISLAND / HAYLING ISLAND SC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 44.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 594.0 374.0
98th GBR 2414 DAISY LEE-BROWNE TOM BALE WHITSTABLE SC / SOUTH CAERNARFONSHIRE YC JUNIOR MIXED 44.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 594.0 374.0
99th GBR 900 GEORGE TARDREW CHARLIE HUTCHINGS WARSASH SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 45.0 110.0 DNC 595.0 375.0
100th GBR 544 RYAN BAILEY JOE PURDIE DABCHICKS SC JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 45.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 595.0 375.0
101st GBR 2028 LUCY PENNANT CAITIE ATKIN HAYLING ISLAND SC / WHITSTABLE YC YOUTH FEMALE 46.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 596.0 376.0
102nd GBR 726 LAUREN BENTLEY SOPHIE BENTLEY FELPHAM SC YOUTH FEMALE (110.0 DNC) 47.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 597.0 377.0
103rd GBR 167 ALI DOLAN GRĂ¡INNE YOUNG BLESSINGTON SC / NATIONAL YC YOUTH FEMALE 48.0 (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 598.0 378.0
104th GBR 1385 RORY DINWOODIE SAM QUICK CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) 49.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 599.0 379.0
105th GBR 543 ARCHIE LECKIE CHARLIE HUTCHINGS LEIGH & LOWTON SC / WARSASH SC YOUTH MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 50.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 600.0 380.0
105th GBR 313 MEGAN THORNLEY JAMES ABBATT ULLSWATER YC YOUTH MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 50.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 600.0 380.0
105th GBR 2331 TOM DAWSON HARRY PULFORD CLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SC / LLYN BRENIG SC JUNIOR MALE (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 50.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 600.0 380.0
105th GBR 619 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN   JUNIOR MIXED (110.0 DNC) (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 50.0 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 600.0 380.0
109th GBR 1220 FLOSSIE TANNER ELEANOR ELDER   YOUTH FEMALE (110.0 DNC) 51.0 (110.0 DNC) 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 110.0 DNC 601.0 381.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
JUNIORS1stGBR - 2493 EWAN LUKE & ZAC BLOMELEY
JUNIORS2ndGBR - 2545 CHRIS JAMES & JAMES HALL
JUNIORS3rdGBR - 2173 ETHAN LEAHY & ROBERT RICHARDSON
OPEN1stGBR - 2304 NICK ROBINS & BILLY VENNIS OZANNE
OPEN2ndGBR - 2337 DAN ARMSTRONG & FIN ARMSTRONG
OPEN3rdGBR - 2344 JAMES HAMMETT & JAMES EALES
OPEN4thGBR - 2399 BOBBY HEWITT & MATTHEW LECKIE
OPEN5thGBR - 2025 SARAH JARMAN & NICK DEVEREUX
OPEN6thGBR - 2343 BELLA FELLOWS & ANNA STURROCK
GIRLS1stGBR - 2343 BELLA FELLOWS & ANNA STURROCK
GIRLS2ndGBR - 2379 HANNAH BRISTOW & EMILY COVELL
GIRLS3rdGBR - 2347 FREYA BLACK & ORLA MITCHELL
MIXED1stGBR - 2025 SARAH JARMAN & NICK DEVEREUX
MIXED2ndGBR - 2236 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD & DANIEL LEWIS
MIXED3rdGBR - 2416 JAMES LEETCH & JESS FLINT

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA 110



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com