event burgee

UK 29ER HARKEN GRAND PRIX SERIES 2015/2016

GRAND PRIX 5 - MARCONI SAILING CLUB

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

OVERALL

SAILED: 9, DISCARDS: 2, TO COUNT: 7, ENTRIES: 28, SCORING SYSTEM: APPENDIX A
RANK NAT SAIL NO HELM CREW CLUB AGE GROUP GENDER R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 TOTAL NETT
1st GBR 2399 BOBBY HEWITT HARVEY MARTIN LEIGH & LOWTON SC YOUTH MALE 5.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) 5.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 43.0 22.0
2nd GBR 2507 MAX CLAPP RYAN ORR ROYAL LYMINGTON YC YOUTH MALE 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0) 6.0 3.0 (14.0) 54.0 22.0
3rd GBR 2235 PHOEBE CONNELLAN SOPHIE OTTER RUTLAND SC YOUTH FEMALE 6.0 4.0 5.5 RDGA 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 49.5 31.5
4th GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS ORLA MITCHELL ROYAL LYMINGTON YC YOUTH FEMALE (10.0) 5.0 5.0 (21.0) 10.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 63.0 32.0
5th GBR 2327 ARRAN HOLMAN NATHANIEL GORDON HOLLOWELL SC YOUTH MALE 8.0 2.0 (14.0) 12.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0) 5.0 1.0 68.0 39.0
6th GBR 2123 JESSIE MAIN DAVID BRAND WARSASH SC YOUTH MIXED (11.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 (15.0) 8.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 67.0 41.0
7th GBR 1504 ELLIE WALTON DAN BUDDEN DRAYCOTE WATER SC YOUTH MIXED (17.0) 6.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 1.0 (18.0) 6.0 78.0 43.0
8th GBR 399 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD DAN LEWIS OXFORD SC JUNIOR MIXED (15.0) (15.0) 10.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 78.0 48.0
9th GBR 14 OLI ALDRIDGE JAMES GRUMMETT PARKSTONE YC YOUTH MALE 4.0 7.0 4.0 15.0 (16.0) 9.0 2.0 7.0 (29.0 BFD) 93.0 48.0
10th GBR 2379 HANNAH BRISTOW EMILY COVELL LEIGH & LOWTON SC YOUTH FEMALE 1.0 10.0 9.0 (18.0) 6.0 6.0 14.0 (16.0) 10.0 90.0 56.0
11th GBR 2234 MAX MOYLES JAMES EALES ROYAL LYMINGTON YC YOUTH MALE 9.0 12.0 11.0 ZFP 10.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 (20.0) (15.0) 97.0 62.0
12th GBR 2225 IAIN BIRD JAKE HARDMAN HAYLING ISLAND SC YOUTH MALE 7.0 (22.0) 12.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 (29.0 UFD) 12.0 4.0 118.0 67.0
13th GBR 1508 DYLAN WALENDY-WRIGLEY JOSH BONIFACE HARWICH TOWN SC YOUTH MALE 3.0 11.0 15.0 9.0 (20.0) 10.0 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 122.0 83.0
14th GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK HARRIET CAGE HAYLING ISLAND SC JUNIOR FEMALE 20.0 (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNS) 6.0 11.0 16.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 144.0 86.0
15th GBR 2292 EDWARD NORBURY CHARLIE HUTCHINGS WARSASH SC YOUTH MALE 13.0 8.0 7.0 (19.0) 19.0 7.0 18.0 15.0 (29.0 BFD) 135.0 87.0
16th GBR 2025 SARAH JANE JARMAN NICK DEVEREUX ROYAL LYMINGTON YC YOUTH MIXED 18.0 16.0 18.0 11.0 8.0 15.0 (19.0) 10.0 (19.0) 134.0 96.0
17th GBR 403 LEWIS BROWN GREGORY BROWN LYMINGTON TOWN SC YOUTH MALE 14.0 (19.0) 19.0 (20.0) 18.0 13.0 16.0 9.0 11.0 139.0 100.0
18th GBR 2477 ALICE HANDLEY ZOE JAMES HAYLING ISLAND SC YOUTH FEMALE 22.0 18.0 (23.0) 17.0 (23.0) 20.0 11.0 11.0 3.0 148.0 102.0
19th GBR 900 ROSS BANHAM ALEX KING DATCHET WATER SC YOUTH MALE 16.0 14.0 17.0 (22.0) 13.0 19.0 10.0 (21.0) 17.0 149.0 106.0
20th GBR 1779 MATTHEW LECKIE IZZI BRISTOW LEIGH & LOWTON SC YOUTH MIXED (19.0) 17.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 (24.0) 13.0 14.0 13.0 149.0 106.0
21st GBR 777 GEORGE TARDREW FREDDIE SIMES BEWL VALLEY SC YOUTH MALE 12.0 13.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 170.0 112.0
22nd GBR 2214 MILES JONES OLLIE PERRY WARSASH SC YOUTH MALE (29.0 RET) 20.0 20.0 23.0 24.0 14.0 21.0 (29.0 RET) 16.0 196.0 138.0
23rd GBR 1972 VICKY COWAN PHILLY ALA PORTCHESTER SC YOUTH FEMALE (29.0 RET) 23.0 22.0 (24.0) 21.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 20.0 200.0 147.0
24th GBR 2022 EMMA TARDREW ANNA ROWE HAYLING ISLAND SC JUNIOR FEMALE 21.0 21.0 21.0 14.0 22.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 215.0 157.0
25th GBR 93 WILLIAM HARRISON DANIEL NICKALLS MARCONI SC YOUTH MALE 23.0 24.0 24.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 23.0 23.0 23.0 21.0 219.0 161.0
26th GBR 777b FREDDIE SIMES ANNA ROWE BEWL VALLEY SC YOUTH MALE (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 22.0 29.0 BFD 237.0 179.0
27th GBR 2416 JEMIMA LEEDHAM JAMES LEETCH RUTLAND SC YOUTH MIXED (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 261.0 203.0
27th GBR 2046 OLLIE DIXON WILLIAM COOK ROYAL HARWICH YC YOUTH MALE (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 261.0 203.0

PRIZES

CATEGORYRANKCOMPETITOR
JUNIORS1stGBR - 399 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD & DAN LEWIS
JUNIORS2ndGBR - 2347 FREYA BLACK & HARRIET CAGE
JUNIORS3rdGBR - 2022 EMMA TARDREW & ANNA ROWE
OPEN1stGBR - 2399 BOBBY HEWITT & HARVEY MARTIN
OPEN2ndGBR - 2507 MAX CLAPP & RYAN ORR
OPEN3rdGBR - 2235 PHOEBE CONNELLAN & SOPHIE OTTER
OPEN4thGBR - 2203 HATTIE ROGERS & ORLA MITCHELL
OPEN5thGBR - 2327 ARRAN HOLMAN & NATHANIEL GORDON
GIRLS1stGBR - 2235 PHOEBE CONNELLAN & SOPHIE OTTER
GIRLS2ndGBR - 2203 HATTIE ROGERS & ORLA MITCHELL
GIRLS3rdGBR - 2379 HANNAH BRISTOW & EMILY COVELL
MIXED1stGBR - 2123 JESSIE MAIN & DAVID BRAND

SCORING CODES USED

CODEDESCRIPTION POINTS
BFDBLACK FLAG DISQUALIFICATION UNDER RULE 30.3 29
DNCDID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA 29
DNSCAME TO THE START AREA BUT DID NOT START 29
RDGAREDRESS - AVERAGE POINTS FOR ALL RACES EXCEPT THE RACE IN QUESTION 5.5
RETRETIRED 29
UFD  29
ZFP30% Penalty 11

SAILWAVE SCORING SOFTWARE 2.19.8
WWW.SAILWAVE.COM