event burgee venue burgee

UK 29ER HARKEN GRAND PRIX SERIES 2019/20

SERIES STANDINGS

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 69, Scoring system: APPENDIX A
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Age Group Boat Gender Clubs GP1 GP2 TOTAL NETT
1st GBR 2787 FREYA BLACK FINLEY ARMSTRONG Youth MIXED HISC / TORBAY YC 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd GBR 2742 RUPERT JAMESON HENRY JAMESON Youth MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS LOUIS JOHNSON Youth MALE GURNARD SC / HAYLING ISLAND SC 9.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th GBR 2733 ALEX RATSEY OLLIE HAWKINS Youth MALE ROYAL WESTERN YC / LOOE SC 10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
5th GBR 2929 TOM STOREY BEN WILLETT Youth MALE YORKSHIRE DALES SC / TATA SC 13.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
6th GBR 2241 BEN HUTTON-PENMAN NATHAN CLARK Youth MALE BURNHAM SC/CORINTHIAN OTTERS 14.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
7th GBR 2292 SIAN TALBOT MADELEINE BRISTOW Youth FEMALE LEIGH & LOWTON SC 7.0 16.0 23.0 23.0
8th GBR 2235 WILLIAM PANK SEB GOTTO Youth MALE NORFOLK BROADS YC / NORFOLK BROADS YC/RO 8.0 15.0 23.0 23.0
9th GBR 2898 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN BRADLEY Youth MALE SAUNDERSFOOT / HILL HEAD SC, HISC 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
10th GBR 2695 FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD Youth MIXED HAYLING ISLAND SC 11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0
11th GBR 2700 LEO WILKINSON SAM JONES Junior MALE MAIDENHEAD SC / HILL HEAD SC 6.0 21.0 27.0 27.0
12th GBR 2234 EMILY MUELLER FLORENCE BRELLISFORD Youth FEMALE ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / CORINTHIAN OTTERS/ 4.0 27.0 31.0 31.0
13th GBR 2849 ANNIE HAMMETT JESS JOBSON Youth FEMALE HISC / RTYC 18.0 14.0 32.0 32.0
14th GBR 2340 SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS Youth FEMALE HISC 15.0 19.0 34.0 34.0
15th GBR 2736 MAXI TUSTAIN BEN IBBOTSON Youth MALE HISC / SOLWAY YC 23.0 13.0 36.0 36.0
16th GBR 834 ETHAN GERRELL TOM BARNES Youth MALE HISC / RTYC 31.0 6.0 37.0 37.0
17th GBR 2879 ROBBIE MCDONALD ARCHIE STOKES Youth MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC 29.0 17.0 46.0 46.0
18th GBR 2304 EMMA JAMES JESS NELSON Youth FEMALE PARKSTONE YC / RUTLAND SC 24.0 23.0 47.0 47.0
19th GBR 2229 BEN MUELLER FREDDIE LONSDALE Junior MALE RLYMYC / R LYM Y C 16.0 35.0 51.0 51.0
20th GBR 2222 ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY Junior MALE FELPHAM SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC 35.0 18.0 53.0 53.0
21st GBR 2337 JULIA BARNES TIEGAN PEARCE Youth FEMALE RTYC / TRESAITH MARINERS SC 28.0 28.0 56.0 56.0
22nd GBR 2343 ZOE BELBEN JAKE ATKINS Youth MIXED STOKES BAY SC 27.0 31.0 58.0 58.0
23rd GBR 2338 SEAN WOODARD TOBY BLOOMFIELD Youth MALE DEBEN YC / PAIGNTON SC 36.0 24.0 60.0 60.0
24th GBR 2230 MAGGIE RICKMAN THOMAS WHITE Youth FEMALE HAYLING ISLAND SC/PAPERCOURT SC 37.0 29.0 66.0 66.0
25th GBR 2046 GRUFF GREEN GEORGE SELLWOOD Junior MALE TEIFI BOATING CLUB 43.0 25.0 68.0 68.0
26th GBR 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL Youth MIXED HISC / PAIGNTON SC 45.0 26.0 71.0 71.0
27th GBR 2738 TED LANE RUPERT CLAPHAM Youth MALE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 50.0 22.0 72.0 72.0
28th GBR 2224 FINBARR WORMWELL IMOGEN ASQUITH Youth MIXED HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 40.0 32.0 72.0 72.0
29th GBR 2118 OLIVER SMOULT TOMMY WILLETT Youth MALE LLANGORSE SC / RYA 32.0 40.0 72.0 72.0
30th GBR 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHN MATHER Adult/Youth MIXED HHSC/HISC / HISC 3.0 70.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
31st GBR 2507 ATHENA VOGIATZI MADDIE WYLIE Youth FEMALE SOUTH SHIELDS SC / YORKSHIRE DALES SC 5.0 70.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
32nd GBR 2915 GEORGE VINCENT WILL ADLER Youth MALE PARKSTONE YC 70.0 DNC 8.0 78.0 78.0
33rd GBR 1702 OLLIE FELLOWS TOBY COPE Youth MALE CASTLE COVE 70.0 DNC 9.0 79.0 79.0
34th GBR 2900 ELODIE EDWARDS EWAN WILSON Youth MIXED CLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SC / WORMIT BOATING 70.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 80.0
35th GBR 2336 LUCA MITCHELL ZAK MITCHELL Junior MALE PAIGNTON SC 44.0 37.0 81.0 81.0
36th GBR 1765 ALISSA MARSHALL JORJA MARSHALL Junior FEMALE RHS/RHYC 53.0 30.0 83.0 83.0
37th GBR 2915 OLIVER FELLOWS TOBY ATHERTON Youth MALE   17.0 70.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
38th GBR 871 RALPH NEVILE AMELIE CURTIS Junior MIXED FRENSHAM POND SC / BURGHFIELD SC 52.0 36.0 88.0 88.0
39th GBR 2123 ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON Youth FEMALE NETLEY SC 19.0 70.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
40th GBR 2266 ALBERT GILMORE MILES DEVERELL Junior MALE PAIGNTON SC/ROYAL DART YC 51.0 38.0 89.0 89.0
41st GBR 2819 TOM BURKE ALFIE COGGER Youth MALE CONISTON SC 70.0 DNC 20.0 90.0 90.0
42nd GBR 2937 SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE Youth FEMALE GRAFHAM WATER SC 20.0 70.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
43rd GBR 1510 PHOEBE PETERS RAULF BERRY Junior MIXED EMSWORTH SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC 21.0 70.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
44th GBR 2121 QUINN EDMONDS FIN OLIVER Youth MALE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 22.0 70.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
45th GBR 843 RICHIE THURLBY CHARLIE MERRYWEATHER Junior MALE   61.0 33.0 94.0 94.0
46th GBR 2111 JAMIE WILKINSON WILL MORRIS Junior MALE HISC/WARSASH SC 25.0 70.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
47th GBR 1504 KATE ROBERTSON MOLLY HINSLIFF-SMITH Youth FEMALE SWARKESTONE SC / NOTTS COUNTY SC 55.0 40.0 95.0 95.0
48th GBR 2028 JOSIE MEREDITH TAMSYN HILLS Youth FEMALE HISC/PAPERCOURT SC / SALTASH SC 26.0 70.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
49th GBR 408 ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER Youth MALE NETLEY SC 30.0 70.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
50th GBR 2903 INDIA PAGE-WOOD BLYTHE BERRY Youth FEMALE HISC 33.0 70.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
51st GBR 1153 TILLY GREGSON ANGUS FELLOWS Youth MIXED STARCROSS YC / YEALM YC 70.0 DNC 34.0 104.0 104.0
52nd GBR 1153 TILLY GREGSON WILL ADLER Youth MIXED STARCROSS YC 34.0 70.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
53rd GBR 2909 DREW BARNES HANNAH MORRIS Youth MIXED WARSASH SC 38.0 70.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
54th GBR 1490 TASMYN GREEN TYLER GREEN Youth MIXED LLANDUDNO SC 39.0 70.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
55th GBR 1122 JOSIE MEREDITH DAN WRIGHT Youth MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC / DURLEIGH SC 70.0 DNC 40.0 110.0 110.0
56th GBR 2414 IOLO DAVIES IOAN DAVIES Youth MALE CBYC/PYC 41.0 70.0 DNC 111.0 111.0
57th GBR 2721 DILLY ALA ANGUS KILPATRICK Youth MIXED HISC/MENGEHAM RYTHE SC / HISC 42.0 70.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
58th GBR 2231 GEORGE VINCENT MATTY COHEN Youth MALE PARKSTONE YC 46.0 70.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
59th GBR 723 FREDDIE WESTWELL JESSE KIBBLE Youth MALE HISC 47.0 70.0 DNC 117.0 117.0
60th GBR 372 ALASTAIR COOMBS SAM CARR Junior MALE LOCH VENACHAR SC 48.0 70.0 DNC 118.0 118.0
61st GBR 2022 MATTIS PRINCE RUDY BARR Youth MALE NETLEY SC 49.0 70.0 DNC 119.0 119.0
62nd GBR 2327 CHARLOTTE KNIGHT TOM PEACOCK Youth MIXED NORFOLK BROADS YC / PARKSTONE YC 54.0 70.0 DNC 124.0 124.0
63rd GBR 873 EMMA HUTCHINGS IZZY GRANT Youth FEMALE HISC 56.0 70.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
64th GBR 346 CLARA JONES ANNA UTTING Junior FEMALE BURGHFIELD SC / STARCROSS 57.0 70.0 DNC 127.0 127.0
65th GBR 1905 JACK FUSSEY TEA SIROLLA Youth MIXED LANCING SC / QUEEN MARY SC 58.0 70.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
66th GBR 1508 LIA FLETCHER ROSIE TARGETT Youth FEMALE FRENSHAM POND SC 59.0 70.0 DNC 129.0 129.0
67th GBR 2115 KATIE YELLAND YASMIN SFAXI Youth FEMALE FRENSHAM POND 60.0 70.0 DNC 130.0 130.0
68th GBR 1158 BEN PURRIER TOM CAMPBELL Junior MALE PARKSTONE YC 62.0 70.0 DNC 132.0 132.0
69th GBR 2040 ALEX ASSIRATI BENEDICT RICHARDSON Youth MALE CASTLE COVE SC 63.0 70.0 DNC 133.0 133.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
JUNIORS1stGBR - MALE 2700 LEO WILKINSON & SAM JONES
JUNIORS2ndGBR - MALE 2229 BEN MUELLER & FREDDIE LONSDALE
JUNIORS3rdGBR - MALE 2222 ROBIN STEIN & SAM BRACKLEY
OPEN1stGBR - MIXED 2787 FREYA BLACK & FINLEY ARMSTRONG
OPEN2ndGBR - MALE 2742 RUPERT JAMESON & HENRY JAMESON
OPEN3rdGBR - MALE 2433 OLIVER EVANS & LOUIS JOHNSON
OPEN4thGBR - MALE 2733 ALEX RATSEY & OLLIE HAWKINS
OPEN5thGBR - MALE 2929 TOM STOREY & BEN WILLETT
OPEN6thGBR - MALE 2241 BEN HUTTON-PENMAN & NATHAN CLARK
FEMALE1stGBR - FEMALE 2292 SIAN TALBOT & MADELEINE BRISTOW
FEMALE2ndGBR - FEMALE 2234 EMILY MUELLER & FLORENCE BRELLISFORD
FEMALE3rdGBR - FEMALE 2849 ANNIE HAMMETT & JESS JOBSON
MIXED1stGBR - MIXED 2787 FREYA BLACK & FINLEY ARMSTRONG
MIXED2ndGBR - MIXED 2695 FLO PETERS & FREDDY WOOD
MIXED3rdGBR - MIXED 2343 ZOE BELBEN & JAKE ATKINS

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA 70



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com