event burgee venue burgee

UK 29ER HARKEN GRAND PRIX SERIES 2018/19

SERIES STANDINGS

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 70, Scoring system: APPENDIX A
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Age Group Gender Club GP1 GP2 TOTAL NETT
1st GBR 2816 HENRY JAMESON LOUIS JOHNSON YOUTH MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE YOUTH FEMALE HISC / PARKSTONE YC 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd GBR 2788 FREDDIE PETERS TOBY ATHERTON YOUTH MALE HISC / GURNARD SC/HISC 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th GBR 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON YOUTH FEMALE OXFORD SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th GBR 2545 RUPERT JAMESON JAMES HALL YOUTH MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
6th GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN YOUTH MALE GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC 12.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th GBR 2828 TOM STOREY PIERCE HARRIS YOUTH MALE YORKSHIRE DALES SC / WINDERMERE SCHOOL 14.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
8th GBR 2478 FERGUS FOX SAM KNEALE YOUTH MALE BURGHFIELD SC / CARDIFF BAY YC 15.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
9th GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN YOUTH MALE R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC 21.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
10th GBR 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT ZAC CALDWELL YOUTH MIXED HISC 22.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
11th GBR 2029 NICK WALTERS JOE BRADLEY YOUTH MALE HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 13.0 20.0 33.0 33.0
12th GBR 2229 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS NELSON YOUTH FEMALE CARDIFF BAY YC / RUTLAND SC 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0
13th GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON ANNA ROWE YOUTH FEMALE PARKSTONE YC 16.0 23.0 39.0 39.0
14th GBR 1902 ELODIE EDWARDS HANNAH MORRIS YOUTH FEMALE PWLLHELI SC / WARSASH SC 27.0 14.0 41.0 41.0
15th GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER DANI MIDDLETON YOUTH FEMALE KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / SALTASH SC 28.0 18.0 46.0 46.0
16th GBR 2700 SAM JONES JAKE ATKINS JUNIOR MALE HILL HEAD SC 34.0 15.0 49.0 49.0
17th GBR 1702 OLIVER FELLOWS WILL ADLER YOUTH MALE CASTLE COVE SC 11.0 41.0 52.0 52.0
18th GBR 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN WILLETT JUNIOR MALE SAUNDERSFOOT SC / LLANGORSE SC 36.0 19.0 55.0 55.0
19th GBR 1497 CAM BARR MATTIS PRINCE YOUTH MALE NETLEY SC 35.0 24.0 59.0 59.0
20th GBR 2304 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS YOUTH FEMALE PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC 26.0 33.0 59.0 59.0
21st GBR 834 ETHAN GERRELL BEN BRADLEY JUNIOR MALE HISC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 31.0 31.0 62.0 62.0
22nd GBR 408 ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER YOUTH MALE NETLEY SC 37.0 28.0 65.0 65.0
23rd GBR 1867 SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS JUNIOR FEMALE HISC 47.0 22.0 69.0 69.0
24th GBR 1967 JAMIE ALLEN BILLY MITCHELL YOUTH MALE HISC 40.0 29.0 69.0 69.0
25th GBR 2787 EWAN WILSON FIN ARMSTRONG YOUTH MALE WORMIT BOATING CLUB / RTYC 1.0 71.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
26th GBR 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL JUNIOR MIXED HISC / PAIGNTON SC 45.0 27.0 72.0 72.0
27th GBR 2826 EWAN LUKE ZAC BLOMELEY YOUTH MALE LLANDUDNO SC / LLANDUDNO SC/RYDAL PENRHO 3.0 71.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
28th GBR 2018 ARCHIE LECKIE BEN IBBOTSON YOUTH MALE LEIGH & LOWTON SC / ANNANDALE 4.0 71.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
29th GBR 1249 FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD YOUTH MIXED HISC 41.0 34.0 75.0 75.0
30th GBR 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHN MATHER ADULT/JUNIOR MIXED HHSC / HISC 71.0 DNC 5.0 76.0 76.0
31st GBR 2664 ELLIE POOLE FREYA CUMPSTY YOUTH FEMALE STARCROSS YC 30.0 46.5 76.5 76.5
32nd GBR 2796 SAM COOPER SIMON HALL YOUTH MALE WEST LANCASHIRE YC / WEST KIRBY SC 6.0 71.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
33rd GBR 2329 SONIA EVANS HARRY FOX YOUTH MIXED GRAFHAM WATER SC 9.0 71.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
34th GBR 2123 ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON YOUTH FEMALE NETLEY SC 43.0 37.0 80.0 80.0
35th GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER YOUTH MALE HERNE BAY SC 71.0 DNC 10.0 81.0 81.0
36th GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN TOBY COPE YOUTH MALE PAIGNTON SC / CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE 71.0 DNC 13.0 84.0 84.0
37th GBR 2514 ELLIOT WELLS LUCY HEWITSON YOUTH MIXED ISLE OF MAN YC 71.0 DNC 16.0 87.0 87.0
38th GBR 2172 DILLY ALA ISSY SPURWAY YOUTH FEMALE HISC/MENGEHAM RYTHE SC / BOWMOOR SC/HISC 52.0 35.0 87.0 87.0
39th GBR 2332 TOBY COPE IAIN BIRD YOUTH MALE CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE SC 18.0 71.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
40th GBR 2292 SIAN TALBOT MADELEINE BRISTOW JUNIOR FEMALE LEIGH AND LOWTON / LEIGH & LOWTON SC 19.0 71.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
41st GBR 724 BELLA FELLOWS ABI CAMPBELL ADULT/JUNIOR FEMALE YEALM SC/BRISTOL CORINTHIAN 20.0 71.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
42nd GBR 2879 ISHBEL ZUURMOND ARCHIE STOKES YOUTH MIXED HAYLING ISLAND SC 71.0 DNC 21.0 92.0 92.0
43rd GBR 2494 LEON STEIN JOSEPH DORMER YOUTH MALE QUEEN MARY SC 53.0 39.0 92.0 92.0
44th GBR 2118 OLIVER SMOULT TIEGAN PEARCE JUNIOR MIXED LLANGORSE SC / TRESAITH MARINERS SC 48.0 44.0 92.0 92.0
45th GBR 2507 ATHENA VOGIATZI MADDIE WYLIE YOUTH FEMALE SOUTH SHIELDS SC / YORKSHIRE DALES SC 23.0 71.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
46th GBR 2514 BEN BATCHELOR LUCY HEWITSON YOUTH MIXED ISLE OF MAN YC 24.0 71.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
47th GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS WILLIAM HEATHCOTE YOUTH MIXED ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / RLYMYC 71.0 DNC 25.0 96.0 96.0
48th GBR 2362 ALEX RATSEY OLLIE HAWKINS YOUTH MALE ROYAL WESTERN YC / LOOE SC 25.0 71.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
49th GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NATHAN GRIBBIN YOUTH MALE PAIGNTON SC/YEALM YC / PAIGNTON SC 71.0 DNC 26.0 97.0 97.0
50th GBR 2119 LOU BOORMAN MILES EVERETT YOUTH MIXED LLANGORSE SC 51.0 46.5 97.5 97.5
51st GBR 2222 ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY JUNIOR MALE FELPHAM SC 56.0 42.0 98.0 98.0
52nd GBR 2305 EDDIE FARRELL KEVIN FARRELL YOUTH MALE LLANDUDNO SC 29.0 71.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
53rd GBR 2479 LIAM SCHIESS NIALL SCHIESS YOUTH MALE HISC 71.0 DNC 30.0 101.0 101.0
54th GBR 2175 SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE YOUTH FEMALE GRAFHAM WATER SC 71.0 DNC 32.0 103.0 103.0
55th GBR 2235 PHOEBE LE MARQUAND MADDY KIRK YOUTH FEMALE RSC/SCSC / BSSC/RSC 32.0 71.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
56th GBR 2241 BEN HUTTON-PENMAN NATHAN CLARK YOUTH/JUNIOR MALE BURNHAM SC/CORINTHIAN OTTERS 33.0 71.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
57th GBR 2029xx HENRY CHANDLER JOE BRADLEY YOUTH MALE HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 71.0 DNC 36.0 107.0 107.0
58th GBR 475 TED LANE ABI CAMPBELL JUNIOR MIXED CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC / CHEDDAR 71.0 DNC 38.0 109.0 109.0
59th GBR 2224 FINBARR WORMWELL RYAN WILKINSON YOUTH MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC 38.0 71.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
60th GBR 1221 SOPHIE JOHNSON DYLAN COLLINGBOURNE YOUTH MIXED BLACKWATER SC / BURNHAM SC 39.0 71.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
61st GBR 1510 DELFI SESTO COSBY B BERRY YOUTH FEMALE   71.0 DNC 40.0 111.0 111.0
62nd GBR 2214 JULIA BARNES TOM BARNES JUNIOR MIXED RTYC 42.0 71.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
63rd GBR 137 EUAN ETHERIDGE TED WARD JUNIOR MALE LTSC 71.0 DNC 43.0 114.0 114.0
64th GBR 2485 WILLIAM TAYLOR LUKE BEUVINK YOUTH MALE ESSEX YC / EYC 44.0 71.0 DNC 115.0 115.0
65th GBR 1194 FIN BIGNOLD-KYLES WILL HOMEWOOD JUNIOR MALE LYMINGTON TOWN SC/R LYM Y C 71.0 DNC 45.0 116.0 116.0
66th GBR 2242 WILLIAM CAIGER CAITLIN MORLEY JUNIOR MIXED SEVEN OAKS SCHOOL / BURNHAM SC 46.0 71.0 DNC 117.0 117.0
67th GBR 1114 GEORGE VINCENT MATTY COHEN JUNIOR MALE PARKSTONE YC 49.0 71.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
68th GBR 1510 BLYTHE BERRY ELLA JOHNSON YOUTH FEMALE HISC 50.0 71.0 DNC 121.0 121.0
69th GBR 476 GRUFFYDD GREEN GEORGE SELLWOOD JUNIOR MALE TEIFI BOATING CLUB 54.0 71.0 DNC 125.0 125.0
70th GBR 2234 EMILY MUELLER FLORENCE BRELLISFORD JUNIOR FEMALE ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / CORINTHIAN OTTERS/ 55.0 71.0 DNC 126.0 126.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
JUNIORS1stGBR - 2700 SAM JONES & JAKE ATKINS
JUNIORS2ndGBR - 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES & BEN WILLETT
JUNIORS3rdGBR - 834 ETHAN GERRELL & BEN BRADLEY
OPEN1stGBR - 2816 HENRY JAMESON & LOUIS JOHNSON
OPEN2ndGBR - 2347 FREYA BLACK & MILLIE ALDRIDGE
OPEN3rdGBR - 2788 FREDDIE PETERS & TOBY ATHERTON
OPEN4thGBR - 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD & JESS JOBSON
OPEN5thGBR - 2545 RUPERT JAMESON & JAMES HALL
OPEN6thGBR - 2433 OLIVER EVANS & WILL JARMAN
FEMALE1stGBR - 2347 FREYA BLACK & MILLIE ALDRIDGE
FEMALE2ndGBR - 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD & JESS JOBSON
FEMALE3rdGBR - 2229 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW & JESS NELSON
MIXED1stGBR - 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT & ZAC CALDWELL
MIXED2ndGBR - 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS & WILLIAM HELLEWELL
MIXED3rdGBR - 1249 FLO PETERS & FREDDY WOOD

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA 71



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com