event burgee venue burgee

UK 29ER HARKEN GRAND PRIX SERIES 2019/20 - GRAND PRIX 3

RUTLAND SAILING CLUB

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 66, Scoring system: APPENDIX A
RANK Nat SailNo Flight HelmName CrewName Age Group Boat Gender Clubs Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 TOTAL NETT
1st GBR 2661 Blue MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHN MATHER Adult/Youth MIXED HHSC/HISC / HISC 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd GBR 2292 Yellow SIAN TALBOT MADELEINE BRISTOW Youth FEMALE LEIGH & LOWTON SC (9.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
3rd GBR 2905 Yellow ELODIE EDWARDS EWAN WILSON Youth MIXED CLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SC / WORMIT BOATING 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th GBR 2340 Yellow SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS Youth FEMALE HISC 3.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
5th GBR 2898 Blue ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN BRADLEY Youth MALE SAUNDERSFOOT / HILL HEAD SC, HISC (5.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th IRL 2822 Blue LEAH RICKARD SEB GOTTO Youth MIXED NATIONAL YC / NORFOLK BROADS YC 6.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
7th GBR 2929 Yellow TOM STOREY BEN WILLETT Youth MALE YORKSHIRE DALES SC / TATA SC 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
8th GBR 2700 Yellow LEO WILKINSON SAM JONES Junior MALE MAIDENHEAD SC / HILL HEAD SC 2.0 5.0 (17.0) 5.0 29.0 12.0
9th GBR 2507 Blue ATHENA VOGIATZI MADDIE WYLIE Youth FEMALE SOUTH SHIELDS SC / YORKSHIRE DALES SC 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
10th GBR 2811 Blue OLIVER EVANS LOUIS JOHNSON Youth MALE GURNARD SC / HISC 1.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 22.0 13.0
11th GBR 2816 Yellow RUPERT JAMESON HENRY JAMESON Youth MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 24.0 15.0
12th GBR 2234 Blue EMILY MUELLER FLORENCE BRELLISFORD Youth FEMALE RLYMYC/ HISC / CORINTHIAN OTTERS/ EYC (9.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 24.0 15.0
13th GBR 2344 Blue ANNIE HAMMETT ZAC BLOMELEY Youth MIXED HISC (11.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 30.0 19.0
14th GBR 2733 Yellow ALEX RATSEY OLLIE HAWKINS Youth MALE ROYAL WESTERN YC / LOOE SC 5.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 31.0 19.0
15th GBR 2696 Blue MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER Adult/Youth MALE HERNE BAY SC 7.0 11.0 (13.0) 2.0 33.0 20.0
16th GBR 2848 Yellow MAXI TUSTAIN BEN IBBOTSON Youth MALE SOLWAY YC 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 30.0 20.0
17th GBR 2514 Blue BEN BATCHELOR LUCY HEWITSON Youth MIXED ISLE OF MAN YC / HISC (10.0) 7.0 5.0 10.0 32.0 22.0
18th GBR 2937 Yellow SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE Youth FEMALE GRAFHAM WATER SC 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 33.0 22.0
19th GBR 2229 Blue BEN MUELLER FREDDIE LONSDALE Junior MALE RLYMYC/HISC / HISC 4.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 33.0 23.0
20th GBR 2230 Yellow MAGGIE RICKMAN THOMAS WHITE Youth MIXED HAYLING ISLAND SC/PAPERCOURT SC / PAPERC (16.0) 14.0 6.0 11.0 47.0 31.0
21st GBR 2924 Blue BEN HUTTON-PENMAN NATHAN CLARK Youth MALE BURNHAM SC/CORINTHIAN OTTERS 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 45.0 31.0
22nd GBR 2028 Yellow JOSIE MEREDITH MADDY KIRK Youth FEMALE PAPERCOURT SC / BSSC 10.0 9.0 14.0 (20.0) 53.0 33.0
23rd GBR 2343 Blue ZOE BELBEN JAKE ATKINS Youth MIXED STOKES BAY SC (34.0 DNF) 9.0 11.0 14.0 68.0 34.0
24th GBR 2025 Yellow RALPH NEVILE ANGUS KILPATRICK Youth MALE FRENSHAM POND SC/HISC / HAYLING ISLAND S (20.0) 13.0 5.0 17.0 55.0 35.0
25th GBR 2664 Blue SEAN WOODARD TOBY BLOOMFIELD Youth MALE DEBEN YC / PAIGNTON SC 13.0 (17.5) 8.0 15.0 53.5 36.0
26th GBR 2819 Yellow TOM BURKE ALFIE COGGER Youth MALE CONISTON SC 14.0 10.0 (16.0) 12.0 52.0 36.0
27th GBR 2796 Yellow EMMA JAMES OLIVER FELLOWS Youth MIXED PARKSTONE YC / CASTLE COVE SC 11.0 11.0 (18.0) 14.0 54.0 36.0
28th GBR 2224 Yellow FINBARR WORMWELL IMOGEN ASQUITH Youth MIXED HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC (18.0) 16.0 12.0 13.0 59.0 41.0
29th GBR 1490 Blue TASMYN GREEN TYLER GREEN Youth MIXED LLANDUDNO SC (18.0) 12.0 16.0 13.0 59.0 41.0
30th GBR 2222 Yellow ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY Junior MALE FELPHAM SC/HISC / FELPHAM SC/HAYLING ISL 13.0 22.0 7.0 (24.0) 66.0 42.0
31st GBR 2915 Blue GEORGE VINCENT WILL ADLER Youth MALE PARKSTONE YC 12.0 (17.5) 15.0 16.0 60.5 43.0
32nd GBR 2304 Blue TILLY GREGSON ANGUS FELLOWS Youth MIXED STARCROSS YC / YEALM YC 14.0 15.0 14.0 (18.0) 61.0 43.0
33rd GBR 723 Blue FREDDIE WESTWELL JESSE KIBBLE Youth MALE HISC 16.0 13.0 (18.0) 17.0 64.0 46.0
34th GBR 376 Yellow EDWARD COADY SEBASTIAN SHILLING Junior MALE DERWENT RESERVOIR SC / SEBASTIAN SHILLIN (21.0) 18.0 19.0 10.0 68.0 47.0
35th GBR 2345 Blue JULIA BARNES TIEGAN PEARCE Youth FEMALE ROYAL TORBAY YC / TRESAITH MARINERS SC 17.0 (21.0) 19.0 12.0 69.0 48.0
36th GBR 2225 Blue OLIVIA BRACEY DAVIS WILL HELLEWELL Youth MIXED PAIGNTON SC 15.0 20.0 17.0 (23.0) 75.0 52.0
37th GBR 2738 Yellow TED LANE RUPERT CLAPHAM Youth MALE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 12.0 20.0 22.0 (23.0) 77.0 54.0
38th GBR 2046 Yellow GRUFF GREEN GEORGE SELLWOOD Junior MALE TEIFI BOATING CLUB / TEIFI BOATING CLUB/ (23.0) 23.0 13.0 18.0 77.0 54.0
39th GBR 2219 Blue DANNY SCOTT TOM IRVINE Junior MALE LOCH TUMMEL SC/ROYAL TAY YC / ROYAL TAY 20.0 16.0 (23.0) 20.0 79.0 56.0
40th GBR 2022 Yellow KATE NEWMAN RUDY BARR Junior MIXED NETLEY SC 28.0 (29.0) 15.0 15.0 87.0 58.0
41st GBR 2414 Blue IOLO DAVIES IOAN DAVIES Youth MALE CBYC/PYC 19.0 (24.0) 20.0 19.0 82.0 58.0
42nd GBR 938 Yellow BLAKE TUDOR BRETT TUDOR Junior MALE BRIGHTLINGSEA SC 24.0 15.0 20.0 (26.0) 85.0 59.0
43rd GBR 1324 Yellow STUART FARMER ORRI ROBERTSON Youth MALE DALGETY BAY SC / DBSC 22.0 (28.0) 24.0 16.0 90.0 62.0
44th GBR 150 Yellow BEN TYLECOTE CHARLIE TURNBULL Youth MALE RUTLAND SC (27.0) 17.0 23.0 22.0 89.0 62.0
45th GBR 157 Blue JAMIE TYLECOTE FREYA PEMBERY Junior MIXED RUTLAND SC 21.0 22.0 21.0 (34.0 DNC) 98.0 64.0
46th GBR 2494 Yellow CHARLOTTE GORDEN JOSEPH DORMER Youth MIXED   19.0 (27.0) 21.0 25.0 92.0 65.0
47th GBR 2266 Yellow ALBERT GILLMORE MILES DEVERELL Junior MALE PAIGNTON SC/RDYC / PSC/RDYC 17.0 19.0 (34.0 DNF) 30.0 100.0 66.0
48th GBR 2115 Blue KATIE YELLAND YASMIN SFAXI Youth FEMALE FRENSHAM POND (34.0 RET) 23.0 22.0 21.0 100.0 66.0
49th GBR 2362 Yellow ALASTAIR COOMBS SAMUEL CARR Junior MALE LOCH VENACHAR SC 15.0 25.0 27.0 (32.0) 99.0 67.0
50th GBR 346 Blue EMMA HUTCHINGS ANNA UTTING Youth FEMALE HISC/PAGHAM YC / STAR CROSS (27.0) 19.0 26.0 26.0 98.0 71.0
51st GBR 1504 Blue KATE ROBERTSON MOLLY HINSLIFF-SMITH Youth FEMALE SWARKESTONE SC / NOTTS COUNTY SC 23.0 (28.0) 24.0 24.0 99.0 71.0
52nd GBR 871 Yellow ISSY LEETCH AMELIE CURTIS Junior FEMALE RUTLAND SC / BURGHFIELD SC (34.0 DNF) 21.0 30.0 21.0 106.0 72.0
53rd GBR 843 Blue RICHIE THURLBY CHARLIE MERRYWEATHER Junior MALE HILL HEAD SC / OXFORD SC 22.0 (26.0) 25.0 25.0 98.0 72.0
54th GBR 2041 Blue OLIVIA GOWLAND DAISY WESTON Junior FEMALE ROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL 24.0 (27.0) 27.0 22.0 100.0 73.0
55th GBR 2042 Yellow CHARLOTTE KNIGHT TOM PEACOCK Youth MIXED NORFOLK BROADS YC / PARKSTONE YC (30.0) 30.0 26.0 19.0 105.0 75.0
56th GBR 1765 Yellow ALISSA MARSHALL JORJA MARSHALL Junior FEMALE RHS/RHYC 26.0 24.0 25.0 (27.0) 102.0 75.0
57th GBR 1158 Blue BEN PURRIER TOM CAMPBELL Junior MALE PARKSTONE YC 25.0 25.0 (28.0) 28.0 106.0 78.0
58th GBR 1508 Yellow LIA FLETCHER ROSIE TARGETT Youth FEMALE RHS/WSC / FRENSHAM POND 25.0 26.0 (28.0) 28.0 107.0 79.0
59th GBR 2216 Blue HEATHER QUINN BEN PALING Junior MIXED NOTTS COUNTY SC 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 27.0 113.0 84.0
60th GBR 2242 Yellow CAITLIN MORLEY THEO AERS Junior MIXED BURNHAM SC / BLACKWATER SC 29.0 (31.0) 29.0 29.0 118.0 87.0
61st GBR 2018 Blue MAX SHIEL WILF TAYLOR Junior MALE ROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL 26.0 30.0 (34.0 dnf) 34.0 DNF 124.0 90.0
62nd GBR 470 Yellow RUBEN FITZGERALD BEN HOOK Junior MALE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC (34.0 DNF) 32.0 31.0 31.0 128.0 94.0
63rd GBR 2231 Yellow GABBY CLIFTON THEO CLIFTON Adult/Youth MIXED DABCHICKS SC (34.0 dns) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
63rd GBR 765 Blue NOAH FITZGERALD LARA FORDHAM Youth MIXED ALTON WATER SC (34.0 dns) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
63rd GBR 2879 Blue ROBBIE MCDONALD ARCHIE STOKES Youth MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
63rd GBR 2121 Blue QUINN EDMONDS FIN OLIVER Youth MALE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 136.0 102.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
JUNIORS1stYellow - GBR - MALE 2700 LEO WILKINSON & SAM JONES
JUNIORS2ndBlue - GBR - MALE 2229 BEN MUELLER & FREDDIE LONSDALE
JUNIORS3rdYellow - GBR - MALE 2222 ROBIN STEIN & SAM BRACKLEY
OPEN1stBlue - GBR - MIXED 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE & JOHN MATHER
OPEN2ndYellow - GBR - FEMALE 2292 SIAN TALBOT & MADELEINE BRISTOW
OPEN3rdYellow - GBR - MIXED 2905 ELODIE EDWARDS & EWAN WILSON
OPEN4thYellow - GBR - FEMALE 2340 SOPHIE DENNIS & EMMA WELLS
OPEN5thBlue - GBR - MALE 2898 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES & BEN BRADLEY
OPEN6thBlue - IRL - MIXED 2822 LEAH RICKARD & SEB GOTTO
FEMALE1stYellow - GBR - FEMALE 2292 SIAN TALBOT & MADELEINE BRISTOW
FEMALE2ndYellow - GBR - FEMALE 2340 SOPHIE DENNIS & EMMA WELLS
FEMALE3rdBlue - GBR - FEMALE 2507 ATHENA VOGIATZI & MADDIE WYLIE
MIXED1stBlue - GBR - MIXED 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE & JOHN MATHER
MIXED2ndYellow - GBR - MIXED 2905 ELODIE EDWARDS & EWAN WILSON
MIXED3rdBlue - IRL - MIXED 2822 LEAH RICKARD & SEB GOTTO

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA 34
DNFSTARTED BUT DID NOT FINISH 34
DNSCAME TO THE START AREA BUT DID NOT START 34
RETRETIRED 34



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com