event burgee venue burgee

UK 29ER HARKEN GRAND PRIX SERIES 2019/20 - GRAND PRIX 1

WEYMOUTH AND PORTLAND NATIONAL SAILING ACADEMY

Results are provisional as of 17:06 on September 8, 2019

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 35, Scoring system: APPENDIX A
RANK Nat SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Age Group Boat Gender (long - caps) Clubs Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 TOTAL NETT
1 GBR 2787 Gold FREYA BLACK FINLEY ARMSTRONG Youth MIXED HISC / TORBAY YC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
2 GBR 2742 Gold RUPERT JAMESON HENRY JAMESON Youth MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0) 2.0 6.0 6.0 45.0 24.0
3 GBR 2661 Gold MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHN MATHER Adult/Youth MIXED HHSC/HISC / HISC (33.0,UFD) 1.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 63.0 30.0
4 GBR 2234 Gold EMILY MUELLER FLORENCE BRELLISFORD Youth FEMALE ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / CORINTHIAN OTTERS/ 1.0 2.0 (12.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 2.0 43.0 31.0
5 GBR 2507 Gold ATHENA VOGIATZI MADDIE WYLIE Youth FEMALE SOUTH SHIELDS SC / YORKSHIRE DALES SC 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (16.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 50.0 34.0
6 GBR 2700 Gold LEO WILKINSON SAM JONES Youth MALE MAIDENHEAD SC / HILL HEAD SC 3.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 (23.0) 17.0 1.0 15.0 75.0 52.0
7 GBR 2292 Gold SIAN TALBOT MADELEINE BRISTOW Youth FEMALE LEIGH & LOWTON SC 1.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 16.0 (21.0) 73.0 52.0
8 GBR 2235 Gold WILLIAM PANK SEB GOTTO Youth MALE NORFOLK BROADS YC / NORFOLK BROADS YC/RO 15.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 2.0 (19.0) 8.0 13.0 74.0 55.0
9 GBR 2433 Gold OLIVER EVANS LOUIS JOHNSON Youth MALE GURNARD SC / HAYLING ISLAND SC 8.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 14.0 8.0 (22.0) 9.0 79.0 57.0
10 GBR 2733 Gold ALEX RATSEY OLLIE HAWKINS Youth MALE ROYAL WESTERN YC / LOOE SC 9.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 (18.0) 9.0 10.0 75.0 57.0
11 GBR 2695 Gold FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD Youth MIXED HAYLING ISLAND SC 11.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 (15.0) 11.0 8.0 81.0 66.0
12 GBR 2898 Gold ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN BRADLEY Youth MALE SAUNDERSFOOT / HILL HEAD SC, HISC 9.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 (25.0) 23.0 10.0 16.0 92.0 67.0
13 GBR 2929 Gold TOM STOREY BEN WILLETT Youth MALE YORKSHIRE DALES SC / TATA SC 5.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 7.0 10.0 21.0 (24.0) 93.0 69.0
14 GBR 2241 Gold BEN HUTTON PENMAN NATHAN CLARK Youth MALE BURNHAM ON CROUCH SC/ROYAL CORINTHIAN OT 10.0 4.0 7.0 19.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 (31.0) 102.0 71.0
15 GBR 2340 Gold SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS Youth FEMALE HISC 4.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (36.0,UFD) 12.0 23.0 11.0 110.0 74.0
16 GBR 2229 Gold BEN MUELLER FREDDIE LONSDALE Junior MALE RLYMYC / R LYM Y C 4.0 21.0 17.0 20.0 6.0 11.0 2.0 (22.0) 103.0 81.0
17 GBR 2915 Gold OLIVER FELLOWS TOBY ATHERTON Youth MALE   12.0 13.0 7.0 3.0 19.0 9.0 (20.0) 18.0 101.0 81.0
18 GBR 2849 Gold ANNIE HAMMETT JESS JOBSON Youth FEMALE HISC / RTYC 18.0 17.0 9.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 (23.0) 105.0 82.0
19 GBR 2123 Gold ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON Youth FEMALE NETLEY SC 7.0 16.0 6.0 9.0 15.0 16.0 (29.0) 14.0 112.0 83.0
20 GBR 2937 Gold SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE Youth FEMALE GRAFHAM WATER SC 6.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 (22.0) 19.0 17.0 106.0 84.0
21 GBR 1510 Gold PHOEBE PETERS RAULF BERRY Junior MIXED EMSWORTH SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC 8.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 (24.0) 20.0 15.0 5.0 110.0 86.0
22 GBR 2121 Gold QUINN EDMONDS FIN OLIVER Youth MALE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 2.0 18.0 10.0 5.0 20.0 (33.0) 14.0 19.0 121.0 88.0
23 GBR 2736 Gold MAXI TUSTAIN BEN IBBOTSON Youth MALE HISC / SOLWAY YC 21.0 10.0 15.0 4.0 12.0 (24.0) 17.0 20.0 123.0 99.0
24 GBR 2304 Gold EMMA JAMES JESS NELSON Youth FEMALE PARKSTONE YC / RUTLAND SC 16.0 (33.0,UFD) 8.0 7.0 27.0 14.0 18.0 12.0 135.0 102.0
25 GBR 2111 Gold JAMIE WILKINSON WILL MORRIS Youth MALE HISC/WARSASH SC 11.0 5.0 17.0 10.0 (32.0) 28.0 30.0 4.0 137.0 105.0
26 GBR 2028 Gold JOSIE MEREDITH TAMSYN HILLS Youth FEMALE HISC/PAPERCOURT SC / SALTASH SC 7.0 14.0 21.0 6.0 22.0 27.0 (32.0) 28.0 157.0 125.0
27 GBR 2343 Gold ZOE BELBEN JAKE ATKINS Youth MIXED STOKES BAY SC 13.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 13.0 (29.0) 26.0 27.0 157.0 128.0
28 GBR 2337 Gold JULIA BARNES TIEGAN PEARCE Youth FEMALE RTYC / TRESAITH MARINERS SC 12.0 11.0 12.0 18.0 26.0 25.0 28.0 (33.0) 165.0 132.0
29 GBR 2879 Gold ROBBIE MCDONALD ARCHIE STOKES Youth MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC 10.0 11.0 5.0 17.0 28.0 32.0 31.0 (35.0) 169.0 134.0
30 GBR 408 Gold ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER Youth MALE NETLEY SC 6.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 30.0 31.0 27.0 (32.0) 168.0 136.0
31 GBR 834 Gold ETHAN GERRELL TOM BARNES Youth MALE HISC / RTYC 33.0,UFD 8.0 2.0 14.0 (36.0,RET) 30.0 24.0 26.0 173.0 137.0
32 GBR 2118 Gold OLIVER SMOULT TOMMY WILLETT Youth MALE LLANGORSE SC / RYA 13.0 9.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 (34.0) 34.0 30.0 173.0 139.0
33 GBR 2903 Gold INDIA PAGE-WOOD BLYTHE BERRY Youth FEMALE HISC (33.0,DNC) 7.0 11.0 15.0 29.0 26.0 33.0 29.0 183.0 150.0
34 GBR 1153 Gold TILLY GREGSON WILL ADLER Youth MIXED STARCROSS YC 24.0 20.0 16.0 10.0 31.0 (35.0) 25.0 25.0 186.0 151.0
35 GBR 2222 Gold ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY Junior MALE FELPHAM SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC 33.0,UFD 12.0 23.0 11.0 33.0 21.0 (35.0) 34.0 202.0 167.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 28, Scoring system: APPENDIX A
RANK Nat SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Age Group Boat Gender (long - caps) Clubs Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 TOTAL NETT
1 GBR 2338 Silver SEAN WOODARD TOBY BLOOMFIELD Youth MALE DEBEN YC / PAIGNTON SC 14.0 (24.0) 13.0 19.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 81.0 57.0
2 GBR 2230 Silver MAGGIE RICKMAN THOMAS WHITE Youth FEMALE HAYLING ISLAND SC/PAPERCOURT SC 14.0 17.0 (24.0) 21.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 91.0 67.0
3 GBR 2909 Silver DREW BARNES HANNAH MORRIS Youth MIXED WARSASH SC (26.0) 14.0 22.0 13.0 15.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 98.0 72.0
4 GBR 1490 Silver TASMYN GREEN TYLER GREEN Youth MIXED LLANDUDNO SC 18.0 22.0 26.0 (29.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 112.0 83.0
5 GBR 2224 Silver FINBARR WORMWELL IMOGEN ASQUITH Youth MIXED HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 17.0 19.0 (23.0) 17.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 116.0 93.0
6 GBR 2414 Silver IOLO DAVIES IOAN DAVIES Youth MALE CBYC/PYC 17.0 19.0 20.0 (21.0) 3.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 117.0 96.0
7 GBR 2721 Silver DILLY ALA ANGUS KILPATRICK Youth MIXED HISC/MENGEHAM RYTHE SC / HISC (33.0,UFD) 25.0 19.0 26.0 1.0 5.0 18.0 5.0 132.0 99.0
8 GBR 2046 Silver GRUFF GREEN GEORGE SELLWOOD Youth MALE TEIFI BOATING CLUB 15.0 (33.0,UFD) 16.0 23.0 6.0 14.0 10.0 17.0 134.0 101.0
9 GBR 2336 Silver LUCA MITCHELL ZAK MITCHELL Junior MALE PAIGNTON SC 19.0 (26.0) 26.0 18.0 18.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 136.0 110.0
10 GBR 2225 Silver OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL Youth MIXED HISC / PAIGNTON SC 20.0 15.0 20.0 22.0 13.0 9.0 (24.0) 12.0 135.0 111.0
11 GBR 2231 Silver GEORGE VINCENT MATTY COHEN Youth MALE PARKSTONE YC (29.0) 20.0 18.0 20.0 22.0 13.0 8.0 14.0 144.0 115.0
12 GBR 723 Silver FREDDIE WESTWELL JESSE KIBBLE Youth MALE HISC 23.0 (33.0,UFD) 29.0 30.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 9.0 151.0 118.0
13 GBR 372 Silver ALASTAIR COOMBS SAM CARR Youth MALE LOCH VENACHAR SC 16.0 21.0 21.0 (25.0) 12.0 15.0 11.0 22.0 143.0 118.0
14 GBR 2022 Silver MATTIS PRINCE RUDY BARR Youth MALE NETLEY SC (33.0,UFD) 24.0 25.0 23.0 5.0 21.0 19.0 3.0 153.0 120.0
15 GBR 2738 Silver TED LANE RUPERT CLAPHAM Youth MALE CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 20.0 18.0 14.0 22.0 19.0 (23.0) 22.0 10.0 148.0 125.0
16 GBR 2266 Silver ALBERT GILMORE MILES DEVERELL Youth MALE PAIGNTON SC/ROYAL DART YC 21.0 23.0 24.0 (29.0) 10.0 19.0 13.0 19.0 158.0 129.0
17 GBR 871 Silver RALPH NEVILE AMéLIE CURTIS Junior MIXED FRENSHAM POND SC / BURGHFIELD SC 22.0 29.0 (32.0) 24.0 17.0 16.0 4.0 18.0 162.0 130.0
18 GBR 1765 Silver ALISSA MARSHALL JORJA MARSHALL Youth FEMALE RHS/RHYC 19.0 23.0 22.0 (24.0) 24.0 18.0 17.0 11.0 158.0 134.0
19 GBR 2327 Silver CHARLOTTE KNIGHT TOM PEACOCK Youth MIXED NORFOLK BROADS YC / PARKSTONE YC 25.0 25.0 25.0 (27.0) 20.0 11.0 25.0 4.0 162.0 135.0
20 GBR 1504 Silver KATE ROBERTSON MOLLY HINSLIFF-SMITH Youth FEMALE SWARKESTONE SC / NOTTS COUNTY SC 28.0 (31.0) 30.0 30.0 25.0 8.0 6.0 16.0 174.0 143.0
21 GBR 873 Silver EMMA HUTCHINGS IZZY GRANT Youth FEMALE HISC 24.0 22.0 (28.0) 26.0 23.0 17.0 14.0 27.0 181.0 153.0
22 GBR 346 Silver CLARA JONES ANNA UTTING Youth FEMALE BURGHFIELD SC / STARCROSS 23.0 (28.0) 27.0 28.0 14.0 22.0 27.0 21.0 190.0 162.0
23 GBR 1905 Silver JACK FUSSEY TEA SIROLLA Youth MIXED LANCING SC / QUEEN MARY SC 22.0 26.0 (30.0) 28.0 21.0 25.0 20.0 24.0 196.0 166.0
24 GBR 1508 Silver LIA FLETCHER ROSIE TARGETT Youth FEMALE FRENSHAM POND SC (33.0,RET) 30.0 29.0 31.0 9.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 201.0 168.0
25 GBR 2115 Silver KATIE YELLAND YASMIN SFAXI Youth FEMALE FRENSHAM POND 27.0 (33.0,RET) 33.0,DNC 25.0 16.0 24.0 21.0 26.0 205.0 172.0
26 GBR 843 Silver RICHIE THURLBY CHARLIE MERRYWEATHER Junior MALE   26.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 (28.0) 28.0 15.0 23.0 201.0 173.0
27 GBR 1158 Silver BEN PURRIER TOM CAMPBELL Junior MALE PARKSTONE YC 25.0 28.0 28.0 (31.0) 27.0 20.0 26.0 25.0 210.0 179.0
28 GBR 2040 Silver ALEX ASSIRATI BENEDICT RICHARDSON Youth MALE CASTLE COVE SC 27.0 27.0 31.0 (32.0) 26.0 27.0 28.0 28.0 226.0 194.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
JUNIORS1Silver - GBR - MALE 2336 LUCA MITCHELL & ZAK MITCHELL
JUNIORS2Gold - GBR - MALE 2229 BEN MUELLER & FREDDIE LONSDALE
JUNIORS3Silver - GBR - MIXED 871 RALPH NEVILE & AMéLIE CURTIS
OPEN1Silver - GBR - MALE 2338 SEAN WOODARD & TOBY BLOOMFIELD
OPEN2Gold - GBR - MIXED 2787 FREYA BLACK & FINLEY ARMSTRONG
OPEN3Gold - GBR - MALE 2742 RUPERT JAMESON & HENRY JAMESON
OPEN4Silver - GBR - FEMALE 2230 MAGGIE RICKMAN & THOMAS WHITE
OPEN5Silver - GBR - MIXED 2909 DREW BARNES & HANNAH MORRIS
OPEN6Gold - GBR - MIXED 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE & JOHN MATHER
FEMALE1Silver - GBR - FEMALE 2230 MAGGIE RICKMAN & THOMAS WHITE
FEMALE2Gold - GBR - FEMALE 2234 EMILY MUELLER & FLORENCE BRELLISFORD
FEMALE3Gold - GBR - FEMALE 2507 ATHENA VOGIATZI & MADDIE WYLIE
MIXED1Gold - GBR - MIXED 2787 FREYA BLACK & FINLEY ARMSTRONG
MIXED2Silver - GBR - MIXED 2909 DREW BARNES & HANNAH MORRIS
MIXED3Gold - GBR - MIXED 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE & JOHN MATHER

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA 33
RETRETIRED Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com