event burgee venue burgee

UK 29ER HARKEN GRAND PRIX SERIES 2018/19

GRAND PRIX 2 - LYMINGTON

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 47, Scoring system: APPENDIX A
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Gender Age Group Clubs R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 TOTAL NETT
1st GBR 2816 HENRY JAMESON LOUIS JOHNSON MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   8.0 6.0
2nd GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE FEMALE YOUTH HISC / PARKSTONE YC 3.0 (48.0 UFD) 1.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 3.0   71.0 23.0
3rd GBR 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON FEMALE YOUTH DRAYCOTE WATER SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0)   32.0 24.0
4th GBR 2788 FREDDIE PETERS TOBY ATHERTON MALE YOUTH HISC / GURNARD SC/HISC 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 7.0   45.0 36.0
5th GBR 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHNN MATHER MIXED ADULT/JUNIOR HHSC / HISC 5.0 (48.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 2.0 10.0 4.0   87.0 39.0
6th GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN MALE YOUTH GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC (20.0) 6.0 7.0 17.0 5.0 5.0 11.0   71.0 51.0
7th GBR 2545 RUPERT JAMESON JAMES HALL MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 13.0 (48.0 UFD) 11.0 2.0 9.0 14.0 13.0   110.0 62.0
8th GBR 2828 TOM STOREY PIERCE HARRIS MALE YOUTH YORKSHIRE DALES SC / WINDERMERE SCHOOL (48.0 UFD) 48.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0   114.0 66.0
9th GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN MALE YOUTH R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC 14.0 7.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 (17.0) 5.0   85.0 68.0
10th GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER MALE YOUTH HERNE BAY SC 10.0 (48.0 UFD) 10.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 24.0   116.0 68.0
11th GBR 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT ZAC CALDWELL MIXED YOUTH HISC (48.0 UFD) 4.0 5.0 25.0 21.0 9.0 14.0   126.0 78.0
12th GBR 2329 FERGUS FOX SAM KNEALE MALE YOUTH HISC / CARDIFF BAY YC 4.0 (48.0 DSQ) 17.0 9.0 10.0 25.0 15.0   128.0 80.0
13th GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN TOBY COPE MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC / CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE (48.0 DNF) 48.0 UFD 19.0 8.0 11.0 2.0 6.0   142.0 94.0
14th GBR 2111 ELODIE EDWARDS HANNAH MORRIS FEMALE YOUTH PWLLHELI SC / WARSASH SC 12.0 10.0 13.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 (33.0)   127.0 94.0
15th GBR 2700 SAM JONES JAKE ATKINS MALE JUNIOR HILL HEAD SC 19.0 (48.0 DNF) 18.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 23.0   146.0 98.0
16th GBR 2514 ELLIOT WELLS LUCY HEWITSON MIXED YOUTH ISLE OF MAN YC (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 9.0 12.0 17.0 12.0 9.0   155.0 107.0
17th GBR 1895 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS NELSON FEMALE YOUTH CARDIFF BAY YC / RUTLAND SC 17.0 3.0 26.0 (28.0) 20.0 20.0 22.0   136.0 108.0
18th GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER DANI MIDDLETON FEMALE YOUTH KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / SALTASH SC (48.0 UFD) 5.0 23.0 13.0 31.0 23.0 18.0   161.0 113.0
19th GBR 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN WILLETT MALE JUNIOR SAUNDERSFOOT / LLANGORSE SC 21.0 13.0 (35.0) 26.0 23.0 15.0 16.0   149.0 114.0
20th GBR 2029 NICK WALTERS JOE BRADLEY MALE YOUTH HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 28.0 18.0 12.0 8.0 10.0   172.0 124.0
21st GBR 2879 ISHBEL ZUURMOND ARCHIE STOKES MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 21.0   177.0 129.0
22nd GBR 1867 SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS FEMALE JUNIOR HISC 15.0 (48.0 DNF) 16.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 28.0   180.0 132.0
23rd GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON ANNA ROWE FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC 7.0 (48.0 UFD) 24.0 20.0 18.0 48.0 DNF 17.0   182.0 134.0
24th GBR 1497 CAM BARR MATTIS PRINCE MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 11.0 (48.0 UFD) 36.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 27.0   187.0 139.0
25th GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS WILLIAM HEATHCOTE MIXED YOUTH ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / RLYMYC (48.0 UFD) 48.0 DNF 21.0 33.0 16.0 18.0 12.0   196.0 148.0
26th GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NATHAN GRIBBIN MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC/YEALM YC / PAIGNTON SC 16.0 (48.0 DNF) 33.0 30.0 26.0 22.0 26.0   201.0 153.0
27th GBR 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL MIXED JUNIOR HISC / PAIGNTON SC 22.0 11.0 25.0 (48.0 DNF) 37.0 33.0 31.0   207.0 159.0
28th GBR 408 ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 12.0 19.0 29.0 28.0 25.0   209.0 161.0
29th GBR 1967 JAMIE ALLEN BILLY MITCHELL MALE YOUTH HISC (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 20.0 16.0 24.0 31.0 29.0   216.0 168.0
30th GBR 2479 LIAM SCHIESS NIALL SCHIESS MALE YOUTH HISC (48.0 DNS) 14.0 48.0 DNC 31.0 30.0 34.0 19.0   224.0 176.0
31st GBR 834 ETHAN GERRELL BEN BRADLEY MALE JUNIOR HISC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 30.0 32.0 27.0 27.0 20.0   232.0 184.0
32nd GBR 2175 SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE FEMALE YOUTH GRAFHAM WATER SC (48.0 UFD) 33.5 RDGa 27.0 29.0 38.0 29.0 30.0   234.5 186.5
33rd GBR 2304 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 32.0 23.0 33.0 26.0 35.0   245.0 197.0
34th GBR 1249 FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 22.0 34.0 32.0 30.0 34.0   248.0 200.0
35th GBR 2721 DILLY ALA ISSY SPURWAY FEMALE YOUTH MRSC/HISC / BOWMOOR SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 29.0 27.0 28.0 36.0 32.0   248.0 200.0
36th GBR 2029xx HENRY CHANDLER JOE BRADLEY MALE YOUTH HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 6.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC   254.0 206.0
37th GBR 2123 ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON FEMALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 18.0 12.0 (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS   270.0 222.0
38th GBR 475 TED LANE ABI CAMPBELL MIXED JUNIOR CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC / CHEDDAR (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 39.0 35.0 36.0 35.0 36.0   277.0 229.0
39th GBR 2494 LEON STEIN JOSEPH DORMER MALE YOUTH QUEEN MARY SC (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 34.0 36.0 35.0 32.0 48.0 DNC   281.0 233.0
40th GBR 1510 DELFI SESTO COSBY B BERRY FEMALE YOUTH   (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 31.0 37.0 34.0 37.0 48.0 DNC   283.0 235.0
41st GBR 1702 OLIVER FELLOWS WILL ADLER MALE YOUTH CASTLE COVE SC 9.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC   297.0 249.0
42nd GBR 2222 ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY MALE JUNIOR FELPHAM SC (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 37.0 38.0 39.0 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNC   306.0 258.0
43rd GBR 137 EUAN ETHERIDGE TED WARD MALE JUNIOR LTSC (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 41.0 39.0 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC   320.0 272.0
44th GBR 2118 OLIVER SMOULT TIEGAN PEARCE MIXED JUNIOR LLANGORSE SC / TRESAITH MARINERS SC (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 38.0 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC   326.0 278.0
45th GBR 1194 FIN BIGNOLD-KYLES WILL HOMEWOOD MALE JUNIOR LYMINGTON TOWN SC/R LYM Y C (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 40.0 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC   328.0 280.0
46th GBR 2664 ELLIE POOLE FREYA CUMPSTY FEMALE YOUTH STARCROSS YC (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC   336.0 288.0
46th GBR 2119 LOU BOORMAN MILES EVERETT MIXED YOUTH LLANGORSE SC (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC   336.0 288.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
JUNIORS1stGBR - 2700 SAM JONES & JAKE ATKINS
JUNIORS2ndGBR - 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES & BEN WILLETT
JUNIORS3rdGBR - 1867 SOPHIE DENNIS & EMMA WELLS
OPEN1stGBR - 2816 HENRY JAMESON & LOUIS JOHNSON
OPEN2ndGBR - 2347 FREYA BLACK & MILLIE ALDRIDGE
OPEN3rdGBR - 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD & JESS JOBSON
OPEN4thGBR - 2788 FREDDIE PETERS & TOBY ATHERTON
OPEN5thGBR - 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE & JOHNN MATHER
OPEN6thGBR - 2433 OLIVER EVANS & WILL JARMAN
GIRLS1stGBR - 2347 FREYA BLACK & MILLIE ALDRIDGE
GIRLS2ndGBR - 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD & JESS JOBSON
GIRLS3rdGBR - 2111 ELODIE EDWARDS & HANNAH MORRIS
MIXED1stGBR - 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE & JOHNN MATHER
MIXED2ndGBR - 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT & ZAC CALDWELL
MIXED3rdGBR - 2514 ELLIOT WELLS & LUCY HEWITSON

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Gender Age Group Clubs Place Points
1 GBR 2816 HENRY JAMESON LOUIS JOHNSON MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 1 1.0
2 GBR 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON FEMALE YOUTH DRAYCOTE WATER SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 2 2.0
3 GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE FEMALE YOUTH HISC / PARKSTONE YC 3 3.0
4 GBR 2329 FERGUS FOX SAM KNEALE MALE YOUTH HISC / CARDIFF BAY YC 4 4.0
5 GBR 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHNN MATHER MIXED ADULT/JUNIOR HHSC / HISC 5 5.0
6 GBR 2029xx HENRY CHANDLER JOE BRADLEY MALE YOUTH HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 6 6.0
7 GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON ANNA ROWE FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC 7 7.0
8 GBR 2788 FREDDIE PETERS TOBY ATHERTON MALE YOUTH HISC / GURNARD SC/HISC 8 8.0
9 GBR 1702 OLIVER FELLOWS WILL ADLER MALE YOUTH CASTLE COVE SC 9 9.0
10 GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER MALE YOUTH HERNE BAY SC 10 10.0
11 GBR 1497 CAM BARR MATTIS PRINCE MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 11 11.0
12 GBR 2111 ELODIE EDWARDS HANNAH MORRIS FEMALE YOUTH PWLLHELI SC / WARSASH SC 12 12.0
13 GBR 2545 RUPERT JAMESON JAMES HALL MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 13 13.0
14 GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN MALE YOUTH R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC 14 14.0
15 GBR 1867 SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS FEMALE JUNIOR HISC 15 15.0
16 GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NATHAN GRIBBIN MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC/YEALM YC / PAIGNTON SC 16 16.0
17 GBR 1895 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS NELSON FEMALE YOUTH CARDIFF BAY YC / RUTLAND SC 17 17.0
18 GBR 2123 ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON FEMALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 18 18.0
19 GBR 2700 SAM JONES JAKE ATKINS MALE JUNIOR HILL HEAD SC 19 19.0
20 GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN MALE YOUTH GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC 20 20.0
21 GBR 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN WILLETT MALE JUNIOR SAUNDERSFOOT / LLANGORSE SC 21 21.0
22 GBR 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL MIXED JUNIOR HISC / PAIGNTON SC 22 22.0
23 GBR 2828 TOM STOREY PIERCE HARRIS MALE YOUTH YORKSHIRE DALES SC / WINDERMERE SCHOOL UFD 48.0
23 GBR 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT ZAC CALDWELL MIXED YOUTH HISC UFD 48.0
23 GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN TOBY COPE MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC / CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE DNF 48.0
23 GBR 2514 ELLIOT WELLS LUCY HEWITSON MIXED YOUTH ISLE OF MAN YC DNS 48.0
23 GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER DANI MIDDLETON FEMALE YOUTH KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / SALTASH SC UFD 48.0
23 GBR 2879 ISHBEL ZUURMOND ARCHIE STOKES MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC DNF 48.0
23 GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS WILLIAM HEATHCOTE MIXED YOUTH ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / RLYMYC UFD 48.0
23 GBR 408 ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC DNF 48.0
23 GBR 1967 JAMIE ALLEN BILLY MITCHELL MALE YOUTH HISC DNS 48.0
23 GBR 2479 LIAM SCHIESS NIALL SCHIESS MALE YOUTH HISC DNS 48.0
23 GBR 834 ETHAN GERRELL BEN BRADLEY MALE JUNIOR HISC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC DNF 48.0
23 GBR 2175 SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE FEMALE YOUTH GRAFHAM WATER SC UFD 48.0
23 GBR 2304 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC DNF 48.0
23 GBR 1249 FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC DNF 48.0
23 GBR 2721 DILLY ALA ISSY SPURWAY FEMALE YOUTH MRSC/HISC / BOWMOOR SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC DNF 48.0
23 GBR 475 TED LANE ABI CAMPBELL MIXED JUNIOR CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC / CHEDDAR DNS 48.0
23 GBR 2494 LEON STEIN JOSEPH DORMER MALE YOUTH QUEEN MARY SC DNF 48.0
23 GBR 1510 DELFI SESTO COSBY B BERRY FEMALE YOUTH   DNF 48.0
23 GBR 2222 ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY MALE JUNIOR FELPHAM SC DNS 48.0
23 GBR 137 EUAN ETHERIDGE TED WARD MALE JUNIOR LTSC DNS 48.0
23 GBR 2118 OLIVER SMOULT TIEGAN PEARCE MIXED JUNIOR LLANGORSE SC / TRESAITH MARINERS SC DNF 48.0
23 GBR 1194 FIN BIGNOLD-KYLES WILL HOMEWOOD MALE JUNIOR LYMINGTON TOWN SC/R LYM Y C DNF 48.0
23 GBR 2664 ELLIE POOLE FREYA CUMPSTY FEMALE YOUTH STARCROSS YC DNF 48.0
23 GBR 2119 LOU BOORMAN MILES EVERETT MIXED YOUTH LLANGORSE SC DNS 48.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Gender Age Group Clubs Place Points
1 GBR 2816 HENRY JAMESON LOUIS JOHNSON MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 1 1.0
2 GBR 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON FEMALE YOUTH DRAYCOTE WATER SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 2 2.0
3 GBR 1895 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS NELSON FEMALE YOUTH CARDIFF BAY YC / RUTLAND SC 3 3.0
4 GBR 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT ZAC CALDWELL MIXED YOUTH HISC 4 4.0
5 GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER DANI MIDDLETON FEMALE YOUTH KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / SALTASH SC 5 5.0
6 GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN MALE YOUTH GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC 7 6.0
7 GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN MALE YOUTH R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC 8 7.0
8 GBR 2029xx HENRY CHANDLER JOE BRADLEY MALE YOUTH HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 9 8.0
9 GBR 2788 FREDDIE PETERS TOBY ATHERTON MALE YOUTH HISC / GURNARD SC/HISC 10 9.0
10 GBR 2111 ELODIE EDWARDS HANNAH MORRIS FEMALE YOUTH PWLLHELI SC / WARSASH SC 11 10.0
11 GBR 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL MIXED JUNIOR HISC / PAIGNTON SC 12 11.0
12 GBR 2123 ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON FEMALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 13 12.0
13 GBR 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN WILLETT MALE JUNIOR SAUNDERSFOOT / LLANGORSE SC 14 13.0
14 GBR 2479 LIAM SCHIESS NIALL SCHIESS MALE YOUTH HISC 15 14.0
15 GBR 2175 SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE FEMALE YOUTH GRAFHAM WATER SC RDGa 33.5
16 GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE FEMALE YOUTH HISC / PARKSTONE YC UFD 48.0
16 GBR 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHNN MATHER MIXED ADULT/JUNIOR HHSC / HISC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 2545 RUPERT JAMESON JAMES HALL MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC UFD 48.0
16 GBR 2828 TOM STOREY PIERCE HARRIS MALE YOUTH YORKSHIRE DALES SC / WINDERMERE SCHOOL DNF 48.0
16 GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER MALE YOUTH HERNE BAY SC UFD 48.0
16 GBR 2329 FERGUS FOX SAM KNEALE MALE YOUTH HISC / CARDIFF BAY YC DSQ 48.0
16 GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN TOBY COPE MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC / CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE UFD 48.0
16 GBR 2700 SAM JONES JAKE ATKINS MALE JUNIOR HILL HEAD SC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 2514 ELLIOT WELLS LUCY HEWITSON MIXED YOUTH ISLE OF MAN YC DNS 48.0
16 GBR 2879 ISHBEL ZUURMOND ARCHIE STOKES MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 1867 SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS FEMALE JUNIOR HISC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON ANNA ROWE FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC UFD 48.0
16 GBR 1497 CAM BARR MATTIS PRINCE MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC UFD 48.0
16 GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS WILLIAM HEATHCOTE MIXED YOUTH ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / RLYMYC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NATHAN GRIBBIN MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC/YEALM YC / PAIGNTON SC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 408 ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 1967 JAMIE ALLEN BILLY MITCHELL MALE YOUTH HISC DNS 48.0
16 GBR 834 ETHAN GERRELL BEN BRADLEY MALE JUNIOR HISC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 2304 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 1249 FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 2721 DILLY ALA ISSY SPURWAY FEMALE YOUTH MRSC/HISC / BOWMOOR SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 475 TED LANE ABI CAMPBELL MIXED JUNIOR CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC / CHEDDAR DNS 48.0
16 GBR 2494 LEON STEIN JOSEPH DORMER MALE YOUTH QUEEN MARY SC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 1510 DELFI SESTO COSBY B BERRY FEMALE YOUTH   DNF 48.0
16 GBR 1702 OLIVER FELLOWS WILL ADLER MALE YOUTH CASTLE COVE SC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 2222 ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY MALE JUNIOR FELPHAM SC DNS 48.0
16 GBR 137 EUAN ETHERIDGE TED WARD MALE JUNIOR LTSC DNS 48.0
16 GBR 2118 OLIVER SMOULT TIEGAN PEARCE MIXED JUNIOR LLANGORSE SC / TRESAITH MARINERS SC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 1194 FIN BIGNOLD-KYLES WILL HOMEWOOD MALE JUNIOR LYMINGTON TOWN SC/R LYM Y C DNF 48.0
16 GBR 2664 ELLIE POOLE FREYA CUMPSTY FEMALE YOUTH STARCROSS YC DNF 48.0
16 GBR 2119 LOU BOORMAN MILES EVERETT MIXED YOUTH LLANGORSE SC DNS 48.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Gender Age Group Clubs Place Points
1 GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE FEMALE YOUTH HISC / PARKSTONE YC 1 1.0
2 GBR 2816 HENRY JAMESON LOUIS JOHNSON MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 2 2.0
3 GBR 2828 TOM STOREY PIERCE HARRIS MALE YOUTH YORKSHIRE DALES SC / WINDERMERE SCHOOL 3 3.0
4 GBR 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON FEMALE YOUTH DRAYCOTE WATER SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 4 4.0
5 GBR 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT ZAC CALDWELL MIXED YOUTH HISC 5 5.0
6 GBR 2788 FREDDIE PETERS TOBY ATHERTON MALE YOUTH HISC / GURNARD SC/HISC 6 6.0
7 GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN MALE YOUTH GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC 7 7.0
8 GBR 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHNN MATHER MIXED ADULT/JUNIOR HHSC / HISC 8 8.0
9 GBR 2514 ELLIOT WELLS LUCY HEWITSON MIXED YOUTH ISLE OF MAN YC 9 9.0
10 GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER MALE YOUTH HERNE BAY SC 10 10.0
11 GBR 2545 RUPERT JAMESON JAMES HALL MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 11 11.0
12 GBR 408 ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 12 12.0
13 GBR 2111 ELODIE EDWARDS HANNAH MORRIS FEMALE YOUTH PWLLHELI SC / WARSASH SC 13 13.0
14 GBR 2879 ISHBEL ZUURMOND ARCHIE STOKES MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 14 14.0
15 GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN MALE YOUTH R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC 15 15.0
16 GBR 1867 SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS FEMALE JUNIOR HISC 16 16.0
17 GBR 2329 FERGUS FOX SAM KNEALE MALE YOUTH HISC / CARDIFF BAY YC 17 17.0
18 GBR 2700 SAM JONES JAKE ATKINS MALE JUNIOR HILL HEAD SC 18 18.0
19 GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN TOBY COPE MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC / CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE 19 19.0
20 GBR 1967 JAMIE ALLEN BILLY MITCHELL MALE YOUTH HISC 20 20.0
21 GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS WILLIAM HEATHCOTE MIXED YOUTH ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / RLYMYC 21 21.0
22 GBR 1249 FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 22 22.0
23 GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER DANI MIDDLETON FEMALE YOUTH KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / SALTASH SC 23 23.0
24 GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON ANNA ROWE FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC 24 24.0
25 GBR 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL MIXED JUNIOR HISC / PAIGNTON SC 25 25.0
26 GBR 1895 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS NELSON FEMALE YOUTH CARDIFF BAY YC / RUTLAND SC 26 26.0
27 GBR 2175 SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE FEMALE YOUTH GRAFHAM WATER SC 27 27.0
28 GBR 2029 NICK WALTERS JOE BRADLEY MALE YOUTH HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 28 28.0
29 GBR 2721 DILLY ALA ISSY SPURWAY FEMALE YOUTH MRSC/HISC / BOWMOOR SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC 29 29.0
30 GBR 834 ETHAN GERRELL BEN BRADLEY MALE JUNIOR HISC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 30 30.0
31 GBR 1510 DELFI SESTO COSBY B BERRY FEMALE YOUTH   31 31.0
32 GBR 2304 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC 32 32.0
33 GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NATHAN GRIBBIN MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC/YEALM YC / PAIGNTON SC 33 33.0
34 GBR 2494 LEON STEIN JOSEPH DORMER MALE YOUTH QUEEN MARY SC 34 34.0
35 GBR 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN WILLETT MALE JUNIOR SAUNDERSFOOT / LLANGORSE SC 35 35.0
36 GBR 1497 CAM BARR MATTIS PRINCE MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 36 36.0
37 GBR 2222 ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY MALE JUNIOR FELPHAM SC 37 37.0
38 GBR 2118 OLIVER SMOULT TIEGAN PEARCE MIXED JUNIOR LLANGORSE SC / TRESAITH MARINERS SC 38 38.0
39 GBR 475 TED LANE ABI CAMPBELL MIXED JUNIOR CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC / CHEDDAR 39 39.0
40 GBR 1194 FIN BIGNOLD-KYLES WILL HOMEWOOD MALE JUNIOR LYMINGTON TOWN SC/R LYM Y C 40 40.0
41 GBR 137 EUAN ETHERIDGE TED WARD MALE JUNIOR LTSC 41 41.0
42 GBR 2123 ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON FEMALE YOUTH NETLEY SC DNS 48.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Gender Age Group Clubs Place Points
1 GBR 2816 HENRY JAMESON LOUIS JOHNSON MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 1 1.0
2 GBR 2545 RUPERT JAMESON JAMES HALL MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 2 2.0
3 GBR 2828 TOM STOREY PIERCE HARRIS MALE YOUTH YORKSHIRE DALES SC / WINDERMERE SCHOOL 3 3.0
4 GBR 2788 FREDDIE PETERS TOBY ATHERTON MALE YOUTH HISC / GURNARD SC/HISC 4 4.0
5 GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE FEMALE YOUTH HISC / PARKSTONE YC 5 5.0
6 GBR 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON FEMALE YOUTH DRAYCOTE WATER SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 6 6.0
7 GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER MALE YOUTH HERNE BAY SC 7 7.0
8 GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN TOBY COPE MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC / CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE 8 8.0
9 GBR 2329 FERGUS FOX SAM KNEALE MALE YOUTH HISC / CARDIFF BAY YC 9 9.0
10 GBR 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHNN MATHER MIXED ADULT/JUNIOR HHSC / HISC 10 10.0
11 GBR 2700 SAM JONES JAKE ATKINS MALE JUNIOR HILL HEAD SC 11 11.0
12 GBR 2514 ELLIOT WELLS LUCY HEWITSON MIXED YOUTH ISLE OF MAN YC 12 12.0
13 GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER DANI MIDDLETON FEMALE YOUTH KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / SALTASH SC 13 13.0
14 GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN MALE YOUTH R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC 14 14.0
15 GBR 2879 ISHBEL ZUURMOND ARCHIE STOKES MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 15 15.0
16 GBR 1967 JAMIE ALLEN BILLY MITCHELL MALE YOUTH HISC 16 16.0
17 GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN MALE YOUTH GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC 17 17.0
18 GBR 2029 NICK WALTERS JOE BRADLEY MALE YOUTH HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 18 18.0
19 GBR 408 ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 19 19.0
20 GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON ANNA ROWE FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC 20 20.0
21 GBR 2111 ELODIE EDWARDS HANNAH MORRIS FEMALE YOUTH PWLLHELI SC / WARSASH SC 21 21.0
22 GBR 1497 CAM BARR MATTIS PRINCE MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 22 22.0
23 GBR 2304 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC 23 23.0
24 GBR 1867 SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS FEMALE JUNIOR HISC 24 24.0
25 GBR 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT ZAC CALDWELL MIXED YOUTH HISC 25 25.0
26 GBR 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN WILLETT MALE JUNIOR SAUNDERSFOOT / LLANGORSE SC 26 26.0
27 GBR 2721 DILLY ALA ISSY SPURWAY FEMALE YOUTH MRSC/HISC / BOWMOOR SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC 27 27.0
28 GBR 1895 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS NELSON FEMALE YOUTH CARDIFF BAY YC / RUTLAND SC 28 28.0
29 GBR 2175 SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE FEMALE YOUTH GRAFHAM WATER SC 29 29.0
30 GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NATHAN GRIBBIN MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC/YEALM YC / PAIGNTON SC 30 30.0
31 GBR 2479 LIAM SCHIESS NIALL SCHIESS MALE YOUTH HISC 31 31.0
32 GBR 834 ETHAN GERRELL BEN BRADLEY MALE JUNIOR HISC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 32 32.0
33 GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS WILLIAM HEATHCOTE MIXED YOUTH ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / RLYMYC 33 33.0
34 GBR 1249 FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 34 34.0
35 GBR 475 TED LANE ABI CAMPBELL MIXED JUNIOR CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC / CHEDDAR 35 35.0
36 GBR 2494 LEON STEIN JOSEPH DORMER MALE YOUTH QUEEN MARY SC 36 36.0
37 GBR 1510 DELFI SESTO COSBY B BERRY FEMALE YOUTH   37 37.0
38 GBR 2222 ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY MALE JUNIOR FELPHAM SC 38 38.0
39 GBR 137 EUAN ETHERIDGE TED WARD MALE JUNIOR LTSC 39 39.0
40 GBR 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL MIXED JUNIOR HISC / PAIGNTON SC DNF 48.0
40 GBR 2123 ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON FEMALE YOUTH NETLEY SC DNS 48.0
40 GBR 2118 OLIVER SMOULT TIEGAN PEARCE MIXED JUNIOR LLANGORSE SC / TRESAITH MARINERS SC DNF 48.0
40 GBR 1194 FIN BIGNOLD-KYLES WILL HOMEWOOD MALE JUNIOR LYMINGTON TOWN SC/R LYM Y C DNF 48.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Gender Age Group Clubs Place Points
1 GBR 2816 HENRY JAMESON LOUIS JOHNSON MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 1 1.0
2 GBR 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHNN MATHER MIXED ADULT/JUNIOR HHSC / HISC 2 2.0
3 GBR 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON FEMALE YOUTH DRAYCOTE WATER SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 3 3.0
4 GBR 2828 TOM STOREY PIERCE HARRIS MALE YOUTH YORKSHIRE DALES SC / WINDERMERE SCHOOL 4 4.0
5 GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN MALE YOUTH GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC 5 5.0
6 GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER MALE YOUTH HERNE BAY SC 6 6.0
7 GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE FEMALE YOUTH HISC / PARKSTONE YC 7 7.0
8 GBR 2788 FREDDIE PETERS TOBY ATHERTON MALE YOUTH HISC / GURNARD SC/HISC 8 8.0
9 GBR 2545 RUPERT JAMESON JAMES HALL MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 9 9.0
10 GBR 2329 FERGUS FOX SAM KNEALE MALE YOUTH HISC / CARDIFF BAY YC 10 10.0
11 GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN TOBY COPE MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC / CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE 11 11.0
12 GBR 2029 NICK WALTERS JOE BRADLEY MALE YOUTH HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 12 12.0
13 GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN MALE YOUTH R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC 13 13.0
14 GBR 2700 SAM JONES JAKE ATKINS MALE JUNIOR HILL HEAD SC 14 14.0
15 GBR 2879 ISHBEL ZUURMOND ARCHIE STOKES MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 15 15.0
16 GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS WILLIAM HEATHCOTE MIXED YOUTH ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / RLYMYC 16 16.0
17 GBR 2514 ELLIOT WELLS LUCY HEWITSON MIXED YOUTH ISLE OF MAN YC 17 17.0
18 GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON ANNA ROWE FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC 18 18.0
19 GBR 2111 ELODIE EDWARDS HANNAH MORRIS FEMALE YOUTH PWLLHELI SC / WARSASH SC 19 19.0
20 GBR 1895 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS NELSON FEMALE YOUTH CARDIFF BAY YC / RUTLAND SC 20 20.0
21 GBR 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT ZAC CALDWELL MIXED YOUTH HISC 21 21.0
22 GBR 1497 CAM BARR MATTIS PRINCE MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 22 22.0
23 GBR 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN WILLETT MALE JUNIOR SAUNDERSFOOT / LLANGORSE SC 23 23.0
24 GBR 1967 JAMIE ALLEN BILLY MITCHELL MALE YOUTH HISC 24 24.0
25 GBR 1867 SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS FEMALE JUNIOR HISC 25 25.0
26 GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NATHAN GRIBBIN MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC/YEALM YC / PAIGNTON SC 26 26.0
27 GBR 834 ETHAN GERRELL BEN BRADLEY MALE JUNIOR HISC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 27 27.0
28 GBR 2721 DILLY ALA ISSY SPURWAY FEMALE YOUTH MRSC/HISC / BOWMOOR SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC 28 28.0
29 GBR 408 ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 29 29.0
30 GBR 2479 LIAM SCHIESS NIALL SCHIESS MALE YOUTH HISC 30 30.0
31 GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER DANI MIDDLETON FEMALE YOUTH KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / SALTASH SC 31 31.0
32 GBR 1249 FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 32 32.0
33 GBR 2304 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC 33 33.0
34 GBR 1510 DELFI SESTO COSBY B BERRY FEMALE YOUTH   34 34.0
35 GBR 2494 LEON STEIN JOSEPH DORMER MALE YOUTH QUEEN MARY SC 35 35.0
36 GBR 475 TED LANE ABI CAMPBELL MIXED JUNIOR CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC / CHEDDAR 36 36.0
37 GBR 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL MIXED JUNIOR HISC / PAIGNTON SC 37 37.0
38 GBR 2175 SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE FEMALE YOUTH GRAFHAM WATER SC 38 38.0
39 GBR 2222 ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY MALE JUNIOR FELPHAM SC 39 39.0
40 GBR 2123 ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON FEMALE YOUTH NETLEY SC DNS 48.0
40 GBR 137 EUAN ETHERIDGE TED WARD MALE JUNIOR LTSC DNS 48.0
40 GBR 2118 OLIVER SMOULT TIEGAN PEARCE MIXED JUNIOR LLANGORSE SC / TRESAITH MARINERS SC DNS 48.0
40 GBR 1194 FIN BIGNOLD-KYLES WILL HOMEWOOD MALE JUNIOR LYMINGTON TOWN SC/R LYM Y C DNS 48.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Gender Age Group Clubs Place Points
1 GBR 2816 HENRY JAMESON LOUIS JOHNSON MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 1 1.0
2 GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN TOBY COPE MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC / CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE 2 2.0
3 GBR 2788 FREDDIE PETERS TOBY ATHERTON MALE YOUTH HISC / GURNARD SC/HISC 3 3.0
4 GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE FEMALE YOUTH HISC / PARKSTONE YC 4 4.0
5 GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN MALE YOUTH GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC 5 5.0
6 GBR 2828 TOM STOREY PIERCE HARRIS MALE YOUTH YORKSHIRE DALES SC / WINDERMERE SCHOOL 6 6.0
7 GBR 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON FEMALE YOUTH DRAYCOTE WATER SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 7 7.0
8 GBR 2029 NICK WALTERS JOE BRADLEY MALE YOUTH HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 8 8.0
9 GBR 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT ZAC CALDWELL MIXED YOUTH HISC 9 9.0
10 GBR 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHNN MATHER MIXED ADULT/JUNIOR HHSC / HISC 10 10.0
11 GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER MALE YOUTH HERNE BAY SC 11 11.0
12 GBR 2514 ELLIOT WELLS LUCY HEWITSON MIXED YOUTH ISLE OF MAN YC 12 12.0
13 GBR 2700 SAM JONES JAKE ATKINS MALE JUNIOR HILL HEAD SC 13 13.0
14 GBR 2545 RUPERT JAMESON JAMES HALL MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 14 14.0
15 GBR 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN WILLETT MALE JUNIOR SAUNDERSFOOT / LLANGORSE SC 15 15.0
16 GBR 2879 ISHBEL ZUURMOND ARCHIE STOKES MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 16 16.0
17 GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN MALE YOUTH R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC 17 17.0
18 GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS WILLIAM HEATHCOTE MIXED YOUTH ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / RLYMYC 18 18.0
19 GBR 2111 ELODIE EDWARDS HANNAH MORRIS FEMALE YOUTH PWLLHELI SC / WARSASH SC 19 19.0
20 GBR 1895 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS NELSON FEMALE YOUTH CARDIFF BAY YC / RUTLAND SC 20 20.0
21 GBR 1497 CAM BARR MATTIS PRINCE MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 21 21.0
22 GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NATHAN GRIBBIN MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC/YEALM YC / PAIGNTON SC 22 22.0
23 GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER DANI MIDDLETON FEMALE YOUTH KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / SALTASH SC 23 23.0
24 GBR 1867 SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS FEMALE JUNIOR HISC 24 24.0
25 GBR 2329 FERGUS FOX SAM KNEALE MALE YOUTH HISC / CARDIFF BAY YC 25 25.0
26 GBR 2304 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC 26 26.0
27 GBR 834 ETHAN GERRELL BEN BRADLEY MALE JUNIOR HISC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 27 27.0
28 GBR 408 ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 28 28.0
29 GBR 2175 SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE FEMALE YOUTH GRAFHAM WATER SC 29 29.0
30 GBR 1249 FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 30 30.0
31 GBR 1967 JAMIE ALLEN BILLY MITCHELL MALE YOUTH HISC 31 31.0
32 GBR 2494 LEON STEIN JOSEPH DORMER MALE YOUTH QUEEN MARY SC 32 32.0
33 GBR 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL MIXED JUNIOR HISC / PAIGNTON SC 33 33.0
34 GBR 2479 LIAM SCHIESS NIALL SCHIESS MALE YOUTH HISC 34 34.0
35 GBR 475 TED LANE ABI CAMPBELL MIXED JUNIOR CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC / CHEDDAR 35 35.0
36 GBR 2721 DILLY ALA ISSY SPURWAY FEMALE YOUTH MRSC/HISC / BOWMOOR SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC 36 36.0
37 GBR 1510 DELFI SESTO COSBY B BERRY FEMALE YOUTH   37 37.0
38 GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON ANNA ROWE FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC DNF 48.0
38 GBR 2123 ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON FEMALE YOUTH NETLEY SC DNS 48.0
38 GBR 2222 ROBIN STEIN SAM BRACKLEY MALE JUNIOR FELPHAM SC DNF 48.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Gender Age Group Clubs Place Points
1 GBR 2816 HENRY JAMESON LOUIS JOHNSON MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 1 1.0
2 GBR 2828 TOM STOREY PIERCE HARRIS MALE YOUTH YORKSHIRE DALES SC / WINDERMERE SCHOOL 2 2.0
3 GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE FEMALE YOUTH HISC / PARKSTONE YC 3 3.0
4 GBR 2661 MONIQUE VENNIS-OZANNE JOHNN MATHER MIXED ADULT/JUNIOR HHSC / HISC 4 4.0
5 GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN MALE YOUTH R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC 5 5.0
6 GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN TOBY COPE MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC / CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE 6 6.0
7 GBR 2788 FREDDIE PETERS TOBY ATHERTON MALE YOUTH HISC / GURNARD SC/HISC 7 7.0
8 GBR 2849 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON FEMALE YOUTH DRAYCOTE WATER SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 8 8.0
9 GBR 2514 ELLIOT WELLS LUCY HEWITSON MIXED YOUTH ISLE OF MAN YC 9 9.0
10 GBR 2029 NICK WALTERS JOE BRADLEY MALE YOUTH HISC/RSRNYC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 10 10.0
11 GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN MALE YOUTH GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC 11 11.0
12 GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS WILLIAM HEATHCOTE MIXED YOUTH ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / RLYMYC 12 12.0
13 GBR 2545 RUPERT JAMESON JAMES HALL MALE YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 13 13.0
14 GBR 2344 ANNIE HAMMETT ZAC CALDWELL MIXED YOUTH HISC 14 14.0
15 GBR 2329 FERGUS FOX SAM KNEALE MALE YOUTH HISC / CARDIFF BAY YC 15 15.0
16 GBR 2045 ALED LLEWELLYN-JONES BEN WILLETT MALE JUNIOR SAUNDERSFOOT / LLANGORSE SC 16 16.0
17 GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON ANNA ROWE FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC 17 17.0
18 GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER DANI MIDDLETON FEMALE YOUTH KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / SALTASH SC 18 18.0
19 GBR 2479 LIAM SCHIESS NIALL SCHIESS MALE YOUTH HISC 19 19.0
20 GBR 834 ETHAN GERRELL BEN BRADLEY MALE JUNIOR HISC / HILL HEAD SC/HISC 20 20.0
21 GBR 2879 ISHBEL ZUURMOND ARCHIE STOKES MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 21 21.0
22 GBR 1895 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS NELSON FEMALE YOUTH CARDIFF BAY YC / RUTLAND SC 22 22.0
23 GBR 2700 SAM JONES JAKE ATKINS MALE JUNIOR HILL HEAD SC 23 23.0
24 GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER MALE YOUTH HERNE BAY SC 24 24.0
25 GBR 408 ADAM SANDISON TOBY HEATHER MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 25 25.0
26 GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NATHAN GRIBBIN MALE YOUTH PAIGNTON SC/YEALM YC / PAIGNTON SC 26 26.0
27 GBR 1497 CAM BARR MATTIS PRINCE MALE YOUTH NETLEY SC 27 27.0
28 GBR 1867 SOPHIE DENNIS EMMA WELLS FEMALE JUNIOR HISC 28 28.0
29 GBR 1967 JAMIE ALLEN BILLY MITCHELL MALE YOUTH HISC 29 29.0
30 GBR 2175 SONIA EVANS LIZZIE CATTERMOLE FEMALE YOUTH GRAFHAM WATER SC 30 30.0
31 GBR 2225 OLIVIA BRACEY-DAVIS WILLIAM HELLEWELL MIXED JUNIOR HISC / PAIGNTON SC 31 31.0
32 GBR 2721 DILLY ALA ISSY SPURWAY FEMALE YOUTH MRSC/HISC / BOWMOOR SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC 32 32.0
33 GBR 2111 ELODIE EDWARDS HANNAH MORRIS FEMALE YOUTH PWLLHELI SC / WARSASH SC 33 33.0
34 GBR 1249 FLO PETERS FREDDY WOOD MIXED YOUTH HAYLING ISLAND SC 34 34.0
35 GBR 2304 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS FEMALE YOUTH PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC 35 35.0
36 GBR 475 TED LANE ABI CAMPBELL MIXED JUNIOR CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC / CHEDDAR 36 36.0
37 GBR 2123 ELLEN MAIN POLLY SANDISON FEMALE YOUTH NETLEY SC DNS 48.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA 48
DNFSTARTED BUT DID NOT FINISH 48
DNSCAME TO THE START AREA BUT DID NOT START 48
DSQDISQUALIFICATION 48
RDGaREDRESS - AVERAGE POINTS FOR ALL RACES EXCEPT THE RACE IN QUESTION 33.5
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 48



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com