event burgee venue burgee

UK 29ER NOBLE MARINE 2018 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS

DRAYCOTE WATER

Results are final as of 21:04 on February 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 45, Scoring system: APPENDIX A
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Age Group Gender Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 TOTAL NETT
1st GBR 2787 EWAN WILSON FIN ARMSTRONG JUNIOR MALE WORMIT BOATING CLUB / RTYC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0       8.0 6.0
2nd GBR 2545 CHRIS JAMES JAMES HALL YOUTH MALE HISC/ROYAL SOUTHERN YC / HISC 9.0 6.0 1.0 (12.0) 3.0       31.0 19.0
3rd GBR 2241 HENRY JAMESON TOBY ATHERTON YOUTH MALE HISC / GURNARD SC/HISC 2.0 2.0 12.0 4.0 (14.0)       34.0 20.0
4th GBR 2343 BELLA FELLOWS ANNA STURROCK YOUTH FEMALE YEALM YC / LOCH TUMMEL SC/ROYAL TAY YC (21.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 1.0       42.0 21.0
5th GBR 2493 EWAN LUKE ZAC BLOMELEY YOUTH MALE LLANDUDNO SC / LLANDUDNO SC/RYDAL PENRHO 4.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0       32.0 23.0
6th GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN EWAN GRIBBIN YOUTH MALE PAIGNTON SC 7.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0)       43.0 27.0
7th GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE YOUTH FEMALE HISC / PARKSTONE YC 6.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 4.0       40.0 28.0
8th GBR 2336 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON YOUTH FEMALE OXFORD SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 11.0 9.0 3.0 (14.0) 10.0       47.0 33.0
9th GBR 2289 PIERCE HARRIS ALFIE COGGER JUNIOR MALE WINDERMERE SCHOOL (22.0) 4.0 6.0 17.0 8.0       57.0 35.0
10th GBR 2381 IAIN BIRD ANNA ROWE YOUTH MIXED HISC / ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SC (24.0) 17.0 10.0 3.0 6.0       60.0 36.0
11th GBR 2332 TOBY COPE HARRY PULFORD YOUTH MALE CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE SC / LLYN BRE 12.0 3.0 (17.0) 13.0 11.0       56.0 39.0
12th GBR 2222 MORGAN ARCHER JACK MILLER YOUTH MALE BLUE CIRCLE SC / FELPHAM SC 16.0 11.0 (26.0) 5.0 9.0       67.0 41.0
13th GBR 2329 FERGUS FOX HARRY FOX YOUTH MALE BURGHFIELD SC (27.0) 20.0 16.0 1.0 5.0       69.0 42.0
14th GBR 2796 SAM COOPER SIMON HALL YOUTH MALE WEST LANCASHIRE YC / LEIGH & LOWTON SC/W 10.0 (18.0) 13.0 7.0 17.0       65.0 47.0
15th GBR 1504 ELLIE WALTON BOBBY HEWITT YOUTH MIXED DRAYCOTE WATER SC/HISC / DRAYCOTE WATER 5.0 13.0 (22.0) 16.0 15.0       71.0 49.0
16th GBR 1508 OLLIE DIXON DYLAN WALENDY- WRIGLEY YOUTH MALE ROYAL HARWICH YC / HARWICH TOWN SC 8.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 (20.0)       69.0 49.0
17th GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER YOUTH MALE HERNE BAY SC 3.0 27.0 9.0 11.0 (46.0 RET)       96.0 50.0
18th GBR 1779 ARCHIE LECKIE BEN IBBOTSON JUNIOR MALE LEIGH & LOWTON SC / LOCH LOMOND SC 13.0 8.0 (46.0 UFD) 20.0 13.0       100.0 54.0
19th GBR 938 HARRISON PYE HARRY JONES YOUTH MALE DRAYCOTE WATER SC 20.0 (28.0) 14.0 22.0 12.0       96.0 68.0
20th GBR 2172 BEN BATCHELOR MADDIE WYLIE YOUTH MIXED IOMYC / YORKSHIRE DALES SC 15.0 16.0 (21.0) 18.0 19.0       89.0 68.0
21st GBR 2229 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS FLINT YOUTH FEMALE CARDIFF BAY YC / RUTLAND SC 17.0 19.0 (25.0) 19.0 21.0       101.0 76.0
22nd GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN JUNIOR MALE GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC 18.0 22.0 18.0 (25.0) 18.0       101.0 76.0
23rd GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER DANI MIDDLETON YOUTH FEMALE KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / SALTASH SC 23.0 (25.0) 15.0 23.0 24.0       110.0 85.0
24th GBR 1702 OLIVER FELLOWS WILL ADLER JUNIOR MALE CASTLE COVE SC 19.0 23.0 (29.0) 24.0 22.0       117.0 88.0
25th GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN YOUTH MALE R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC (33.0) 21.0 24.0 21.0 25.0       124.0 91.0
26th GBR 2414 ELODIE EDWARDS AMY BALE JUNIOR FEMALE PWLLHELI SC 25.0 (36.0) 23.0 27.0 26.0       137.0 101.0
27th GBR 2292 SIAN TALBOT MADELEINE BRISTOW JUNIOR FEMALE LEIGH & LOWTON SC (46.0 DNS) 31.0 28.0 26.0 27.0       158.0 112.0
28th GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON HARRIET WATKINS YOUTH FEMALE PARKSTONE YC / POOLE YC 31.0 34.0 20.0 30.0 (46.0 RET)       161.0 115.0
29th GBR 2721 ISHBEL ZUURMOND PHILLY ALA YOUTH FEMALE HISC/MENGEHAM RYTHE SC 14.0 24.0 (46.0 RET) 32.0 46.0 DNC       162.0 116.0
30th GBR 2224 FINBARR WORMWELL RYAN WILKINSON YOUTH MALE FRENSHAM POND SC (35.0) 33.0 33.0 28.0 23.0       152.0 117.0
31st GBR 2341 ALICE SENIOR HAKAN DIGBY YOUTH MIXED PLYMOUTH SC / QUEEN MARY SC 26.0 29.0 19.0 (46.0 DNS) 46.0 RET       166.0 120.0
32nd GBR 2477 ANNABEL WHELAN ZOE JAMES YOUTH FEMALE HISC 37.0 14.0 31.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNC       174.0 128.0
33rd GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NAT GRIBBIN JUNIOR MALE PAIGNTON SC (39.0) 37.0 34.0 31.0 28.0       169.0 130.0
34th GBR 1908 BETH ALBONE OLIVER KING YOUTH MIXED CHICHESTER YC/MILTON KEYNES SC / HISC 32.0 30.0 27.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNC       181.0 135.0
35th GBR 1221 SOPHIE JOHNSON DYLAN COLLINGBOURNE YOUTH MIXED BLACKWATER SC / BURNHAM SC 30.0 35.0 (46.0 RET) 29.0 46.0 DNS       186.0 140.0
36th GBR 1818 LAUREN DISCOMBE SOPHIE DORRINGTON JUNIOR FEMALE BOUGH BEECH SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC / WEIR 34.0 39.0 35.0 33.0 (46.0 RET)       187.0 141.0
37th GBR 1972 DILLY ALA ANNA ZUURMOND YOUTH FEMALE HISC/MENGEHAM RYTHE SC / HAYLING ISLAND 29.0 32.0 36.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNC       189.0 143.0
38th GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS FREYA CUMPSTY YOUTH FEMALE ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC 28.0 26.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS       192.0 146.0
39th GBR 471 LEON STEIN JOSEPH DORMER YOUTH MALE QUEEN MARY SC 38.0 (46.0 RET) 32.0 34.0 46.0 DNC       196.0 150.0
40th GBR 2485 WILLIAM TAYLOR LUKE BEUVINK YOUTH MALE ESSEX YC / EYC 43.0 41.0 30.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNC       206.0 160.0
41st GBR 1153 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS YOUTH FEMALE PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC 36.0 43.0 37.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNC       208.0 162.0
42nd GBR 2230 MAGGIE RICKMAN NANCY RICKMAN JUNIOR FEMALE HAYLING ISLAND SC/PAPERCOURT SC 42.0 38.0 38.0 (46.0 DNS) 46.0 RET       210.0 164.0
43rd GBR 1158 ATHENA VOGIATZI ELLIE WALL YOUTH FEMALE DERWENT RESERVOIR SC / QMSC/IBRSC 40.0 40.0 (46.0 DNS) 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNC       218.0 172.0
44th GBR 1196 SONIA EVANS TIM EVANS JUNIOR MIXED GRAFHAM WATER SC 41.0 42.0 (46.0 RET) 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNC       221.0 175.0
45th GBR 2479 LIAM SCHIESS NIALL SCHIESS JUNIOR MALE HSIC (46.0 RET) 46.0 RET 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNC       230.0 184.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
JUNIORS1stGBR - 2787 EWAN WILSON & FIN ARMSTRONG
JUNIORS2ndGBR - 2289 PIERCE HARRIS & ALFIE COGGER
JUNIORS3rdGBR - 1779 ARCHIE LECKIE & BEN IBBOTSON
OPEN1stGBR - 2787 EWAN WILSON & FIN ARMSTRONG
OPEN2ndGBR - 2545 CHRIS JAMES & JAMES HALL
OPEN3rdGBR - 2241 HENRY JAMESON & TOBY ATHERTON
OPEN4thGBR - 2343 BELLA FELLOWS & ANNA STURROCK
OPEN5thGBR - 2493 EWAN LUKE & ZAC BLOMELEY
OPEN6thGBR - 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN & EWAN GRIBBIN
GIRLS1stGBR - 2343 BELLA FELLOWS & ANNA STURROCK
GIRLS2ndGBR - 2347 FREYA BLACK & MILLIE ALDRIDGE
GIRLS3rdGBR - 2336 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD & JESS JOBSON
MIXED1stGBR - 2381 IAIN BIRD & ANNA ROWE
MIXED2ndGBR - 1504 ELLIE WALTON & BOBBY HEWITT
MIXED3rdGBR - 2172 BEN BATCHELOR & MADDIE WYLIE

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA 46
DNSCAME TO THE START AREA BUT DID NOT START 46
RETRETIRED 46
UFD  46



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com