event burgee

UK 29ER HARKEN GRAND PRIX SHORT SERIES 2015

GRAFHAM WATER 11/12 JULY 2015

FINAL RESULTS

OVERALL

SAILED: 9, DISCARDS: 2, TO COUNT: 7, ENTRIES: 52, SCORING SYSTEM: APPENDIX A
RANK NAT SAIL NO TALLY HELM CREW CLUB AGE GROUP GENDER RANKING R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 TOTAL NETT
1stGBR2305 DAN VENABLESPATRICK KEECHSUTTON SCYOUTHMALE 1.04.05.01.02.09.0(16.0)(15.0)4.057.026.0
2ndGBR11 MIMI EL-KHAZINDAREMMA LOVERIDGEROYAL LYMINGTON YCYOUTHFEMALE (13.0)(9.0)3.07.04.04.01.02.06.049.027.0
3rdGBR25 JAMES GRUMMETTDANIEL BUDDENBURWAIN SCYOUTHMALE 8.0(31.0)4.04.01.0(18.0)7.01.05.079.030.0
4thGBR1967 CRISPIN BEAUMONTTOM DARLINGBARTLEY GREEN SC / HAYLING ISLAND SCYOUTHMALE 4.07.01.0(9.0)(22.0)1.03.07.08.062.031.0
5thGBR315 TOM WALKERBILLY VENNIS-OZANNEHAYLING ISLAND SCADULTMALE 2.05.02.0(21.0)(12.0)5.09.05.09.070.037.0
6thGBR2327 OLLIE ALDRIDGENATHANIEL GORDONPARKSTONE YCYOUTHMALE 10.0(28.0)6.02.07.012.02.0(19.0)2.088.041.0
7thGBR2362 HARRY DURCANJOHNNY DURCANRCYC / BSCJUNIORMALE 5.01.016.06.0(53.0 BFD)(19.0)11.06.012.0129.057.0
8thGBR2399 BOBBY HEWITTHARVEY MARTINLEIGH & LOWTON SCYOUTHMALE 3.02.0(53.0 BFD)3.05.023.023.0(53.0 RET)7.0172.066.0
9thGBR2234 JAMES EALESHENRY COLLINSROYAL LYMINGTON YCYOUTHMALE 20.03.0(32.0)17.06.08.08.014.0(22.0)130.076.0
10thGBR2242 ANDY KILBURNMATTHEW RHODESNOTTS COUNTY SCADULTMALE (35.0)(37.0)18.08.013.010.04.012.019.0156.084.0
11thGBR2336 ARRAN HOLMANJAMIE JOBSONHOLOWELL SCYOUTHMALE (38.0)16.021.020.09.06.010.011.0(30.0)161.093.0
12thGBR2338 ELLIOTT WELLSJOSHUA BONIFACEHAYLING ISLAND SCJUNIORMALE 11.015.011.010.015.016.0(28.0)16.0(18.0)140.094.0
13thGBR2304 JAKE TODDNICK ROBINSHAYLING ISLAND SCYOUTHMALE (53.0 UFD)(32.0)29.025.011.02.06.010.015.0183.098.0
14thGBR2223 ROWAN EDWARDSDANIEL BLIGHTCLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SCYOUTHMALE (53.0 UFD)19.0(28.0)13.021.011.014.03.017.0179.098.0
15thGBR2379 HANNAH BRISTOWEMILY COVELLLEIGH & LOWTON SCYOUTHFEMALE 17.021.09.0(53.0 BFD)8.013.017.0(24.0)16.0178.0101.0
16thGBR1113 COURTNEY BILBROUGHHARRIET WARDHAYLING ISLAND SCYOUTHFEMALE 12.0(33.0)10.0(27.0)25.020.012.021.03.0163.0103.0
17thGBR2343 BELLA FELLOWSELLA METHVENYEALM YCYOUTHFEMALE 7.0(22.0)(37.0)16.03.022.021.022.013.0163.0104.0
18thGBR2172 LEWIS MARRAARON MURRAYLARGS SCYOUTHMALE (37.0)18.027.0(29.0)14.07.05.013.020.0170.0104.0
19thGBR2230 HUW EDWARDSJOSH DAWSONCLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SCYOUTHMALE (34.0)6.024.026.0(53.0 BFD)3.013.09.024.0192.0105.0
20thGBR2345 PIERS NICHOLLSSAMUEL GRADEHAYLING ISLAND SCYOUTHMALE 15.025.025.012.0(53.0 BFD)15.0(26.0)4.010.0185.0106.0
21stGBR2325 ANNA PRESCOTTEVE TOWNSENDHAYLING ISLAND SCYOUTHFEMALE 9.017.017.014.019.0(31.0)(25.0)23.011.0166.0110.0
22ndGBR1903 JANE FURNESSFRASER KITSON JONESDRAYCOTE WATER SCYOUTHMIXED 21.013.023.05.017.0(53.0 RET)(34.0)18.014.0198.0111.0
23rdGBR2235 PHOEBE CONNELLANSOPHIE OTTERRUTLAND SCYOUTHFEMALE 16.011.07.0(24.0)24.017.0(40.0)20.023.0182.0118.0
24thGBR2018 LUKE ROBERTSONIZZIE BERKLEYDURLEIGH SCYOUTHMIXED 6.027.013.019.020.027.020.0(53.0 DNC)(53.0 DNC)238.0132.0
25thGBR2217 LAUREN MILESCAITLIN JONESGRAFHAM WATER SCYOUTHFEMALE 22.020.015.011.0(37.0)(32.0)18.027.027.0209.0140.0
26thGBR2381 HAMISH TAYLORRORY ROSECLYDE CCJUNIORMALE 29.024.0(53.0 BFD)22.010.025.015.025.0(31.0)234.0150.0
27thGBR2222 ALEX JOESBURYTOM JOESBURYCLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SCYOUTHMALE 26.08.0(53.0 BFD)18.026.021.029.035.0(53.0 DNC)269.0163.0
28thGBR1221 THOMAS JOHNSONFLYNN DAVIESBLACKWATER SCYOUTHMALE (36.0)(36.0)19.033.023.026.019.017.029.0238.0166.0
29thGBR476 JEMIMA LEEDHAMJAMES LEETCHRUTLAND SCJUNIORMIXED 14.014.012.034.028.034.039.0(53.0 DNC)(53.0 DNC)281.0175.0
30thGBR1702 JESS HAMMETTJON MATHERHAYLING ISLAND SCADULTMIXED 23.010.08.023.016.0(53.0 DNC)(53.0 DNC)53.0 DNC53.0 DNC292.0186.0
31stGBR2229 LUCY MEARNSCURTIS MEARNSLEIGH & LOWTON SCADULTMIXED 19.026.022.028.018.024.0(53.0 RET)(53.0 RET)53.0 DNC296.0190.0
32ndGBR403 LEWIS BROWNGREGORY BROWNLYMINGTON TOWN SCYOUTHMALE 18.029.026.0(42.0)32.0(35.0)33.028.028.0271.0194.0
33rdGBR1971 DANIEL LEWISELLIOTT MARSHDRAYCOTE WATER SCJUNIORMALE 28.012.030.0(35.0)30.0(41.0)35.034.026.0271.0195.0
34thGBR2120 REBECCA LEWISWILL WARDDRAYCOTE WATER SCYOUTHMIXED 25.023.031.0(53.0 DNC)29.0(53.0 RET)27.039.025.0305.0199.0
36thGBR382 RYAN BUSHALARIC BATESBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YCJUNIORMALE 27.0(38.0)20.032.031.0(33.0)31.033.032.0277.0206.0
35thGBR2344 JAMES HAMMETTJON MATHERHAYLING ISLAND SCADULTMALE (53.0 DNC)(53.0 DNC)53.0 DNC53.0 DNC53.0 DNC14.024.08.01.0312.0206.0
37thGBR2292 EDWARD NORBURYCHARLIE HUTCHINGSWARSASH SCYOUTHMALE 33.030.034.036.0(53.0 BFD)(53.0 UFD)22.029.033.0323.0217.0
38thGBR724 CRISTIAN EDMONDSMILO GORDONCHEW VALLEY LAKE SCYOUTHMALE 39.0(41.0)39.030.027.038.038.030.0(53.0 DNC)335.0241.0
39thGBR1233 PHOEBE WOODELLA CUDMORECHEW VALLEY LAKE SCYOUTHFEMALE (45.0)(44.0)36.031.036.036.036.036.034.0334.0245.0
40thGBR2332 CHARLOTTE WATSONCHLOE BUTTERWORTHCLWB HWYLIO PWLLHELI SCJUNIORFEMALE (43.0)(45.0)35.039.040.037.041.031.038.0349.0261.0
41stGBR2174 CORI MACFARLANECALLUM ELWINPORT DINORWIC SCYOUTHMIXED (53.0 DNF)(46.0)41.044.038.029.042.032.037.0362.0263.0
42ndGBR2219 BLATHNAID O'CONNELLHEATHER SWORDLARGS SCYOUTHFEMALE 41.039.0(53.0 BFD)41.033.0(42.0)37.038.036.0360.0265.0
43rdGBR2123 JESSIE MAINDOMINIC LEWISWARSASH SCYOUTHMIXED (53.0 DNC)(53.0 DNC)53.0 DNC53.0 DNC53.0 DNC28.032.026.021.0372.0266.0
44thGBR771 ROSIE WILLIAMSONJAMIE PEARSONDRAYCOTE WATER SCADULTMIXED 40.0(43.0)40.043.034.040.0(44.0)37.035.0356.0269.0
45thGBR2214 MILES JONESOLLIE PERRYSILVER WING SCYOUTHMALE 47.048.033.040.042.030.030.0(53.0 DNC)(53.0 DNC)376.0270.0
46thGBR1510 IZZY BLACKALICIA CAMPBELL-BOTTOMSHAYLING ISLAND SCJUNIORFEMALE 32.034.014.045.0(53.0 RET)(53.0 DNC)53.0 DNC53.0 RET53.0 DNC390.0284.0
47thGBR313 MEGAN THORNLEYROBIN JONESULLSWATER YC / HYKEHAM SCADULTMIXED 44.042.038.038.041.039.043.0(53.0 RET)(53.0 DNC)391.0285.0
48thGBR777 JACK LEWISFREDDIE SIMESBEWL VALLEY SCJUNIORMALE 30.0(53.0 DNC)(53.0 BFD)15.053.0 RET53.0 DNC45.053.0 DNC53.0 DNC408.0302.0
49thGBR1114 JOSH HAYNESDOMINIC COTTERILLBOWMOOR SCYOUTHMALE 42.040.044.037.035.0(53.0 DNC)(53.0 DNC)53.0 DNC53.0 DNC410.0304.0
50thGBR475 WILLIAM SPURWAYED CONLANBOWMOOR SCJUNIORMALE 46.049.043.046.039.043.0(53.0 DNC)40.0(53.0 DNC)412.0306.0
51stGBR2344 JAMES HAMMETTBEN TODDHAYLING ISLAND SCJUNIORMALE 24.035.0(53.0 DNS)(53.0 DNC)53.0 DNC53.0 DNC53.0 DNC53.0 DNC53.0 DNC430.0324.0
52ndGBR937 WILLIAM RHODESHANNAH RHODESRUTLAND SCYOUTHMIXED 31.047.042.047.0(53.0 DNC)(53.0 DNC)53.0 DNC53.0 DNC53.0 DNC432.0326.0

PRIZES

CATEGORYRANKCOMPETITOR
JUNIORS1stGBR - 2362 HARRY DURCAN & JOHNNY DURCAN
JUNIORS2ndGBR - 2338 ELLIOTT WELLS & JOSHUA BONIFACE
JUNIORS3rdGBR - 2381 HAMISH TAYLOR & RORY ROSE
OPEN1stGBR - 2305 DAN VENABLES & PATRICK KEECH
OPEN2ndGBR - 11 MIMI EL-KHAZINDAR & EMMA LOVERIDGE
OPEN3rdGBR - 25 JAMES GRUMMETT & DANIEL BUDDEN
OPEN4thGBR - 1967 CRISPIN BEAUMONT & TOM DARLING
OPEN5thGBR - 315 TOM WALKER & BILLY VENNIS-OZANNE
GIRLS1stGBR - 11 MIMI EL-KHAZINDAR & EMMA LOVERIDGE
GIRLS2ndGBR - 2379 HANNAH BRISTOW & EMILY COVELL
GIRLS3rdGBR - 1113 COURTNEY BILBROUGH & HARRIET WARD
MIXED1stGBR - 1903 JANE FURNESS & FRASER KITSON JONES

SCORING CODES USED

CODEDESCRIPTION POINTS
BFDBLACK FLAG DISQUALIFICATION UNDER RULE 30.3 53
DNCDID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA 53
DNFSTARTED BUT DID NOT FINISH 53
DNSCAME TO THE START AREA BUT DID NOT START 53
RETRETIRED 53
UFD  53

SAILWAVE SCORING SOFTWARE 2.19.8
WWW.SAILWAVE.COM