event burgee venue burgee

UK 29ER HARKEN GRAND PRIX SERIES 2017/18

SERIES STANDINGS

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 58, Scoring system: APPENDIX A
RANK Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Age Group Gender Club GP1 GP2 TOTAL NETT
1st GBR 2241 HENRY JAMESON TOBY ATHERTON YOUTH MALE HAYLING ISLAND SC / GURNARD SC/HISC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd GBR 2347 FREYA BLACK MILLIE ALDRIDGE YOUTH FEMALE HISC / PARKSTONE YC 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd GBR 2344 JAMES HAMMETT PIERS NICHOLLS YOUTH MALE HISC 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th GBR 2139 FREDDIE PETERS ELLIOT WELLS YOUTH MALE HISC 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th GBR 2289 PIERCE HARRIS ALFIE COGGER JUNIOR MALE WINDERMERE SCHOOL 9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th GBR 2381 IAIN BIRD ANNA ROWE YOUTH MIXED HISC 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
7th GBR 1508 OLLIE DIXON DYLAN WALENDY-WRIGLEY YOUTH MALE ROYAL HARWICH YC / HARWICH TOWN SC 15.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
8th GBR 1858 HENRY CHANDLER LOUIS JOHNSON JUNIOR MALE EMSWORTH SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC / HAYLING 12.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
9th GBR 2029 SAM JONES JOE BRADLEY YOUTH MALE HILL HEAD SC 10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
10th GBR 2236 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD JESS JOBSON YOUTH FEMALE OXFORD SC / ROYAL TORBAY YC 14.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
11th GBR 2493 EWAN LUKE ZAC BLOMELEY YOUTH MALE LLANDUDNO SC 5.0 19.0 24.0 24.0
12th GBR 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON DANI MIDDLETON YOUTH FEMALE PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC 13.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
13th GBR 2545 CHRIS JAMES JAMES HALL YOUTH MALE HISC/ROYAL SOUTHERN YC / HISC 18.0 14.0 32.0 32.0
14th GBR 2478 SAM KNEALE CIAN ASHBY JUNIOR MALE CARDIFF BAY YC / ROYAL LYMINGTON YC 26.0 13.0 39.0 39.0
15th GBR 2332 TOBY COPE HARRY PULFORD YOUTH MALE CARSINGTON SC/RUDYARD LAKE SC / LLYN BRE 16.0 23.0 39.0 39.0
16th GBR 2432 CAITLIN WEBSTER LUCY FERGUSON YOUTH FEMALE KINGS COLLEGE, TAUNTON / WINDERMERE SCHO 23.0 17.0 40.0 40.0
17th GBR 2695 GEORGE RICHARDS GREGORY BROWN YOUTH MALE R LYM Y C / LYMINGTON TOWN SC 22.0 18.0 40.0 40.0
18th GBR 2222 MORGAN ARCHER JACK MILLER YOUTH MALE BLUE CIRCLE SC / FELPHAM SC 17.0 25.0 42.0 42.0
19th GBR 2341 HUGO BURROWS HAKAN DIGBY JUNIOR MALE WEST OXFORDSHIRE SC / QUEEN MARY SC 21.0 21.0 42.0 42.0
20th GBR 2028 ALICE SENIOR CAITIE ATKIN YOUTH FEMALE MOUNTBATTEN WATERSPORTS CENTRE / WHITSTA 19.0 24.0 43.0 43.0
21st GBR 2229 HANNAH ROBERTS-STRAW JESS FLINT YOUTH FEMALE CARDIFF BAY YC 24.0 26.0 50.0 50.0
22nd GBR 2172 BEN BATCHELOR MADDIE WYLIE YOUTH MIXED IOMYC / YORKSHIRE DALES SC 30.0 22.0 52.0 52.0
23rd GBR 2329 FERGUS FOX HARRY FOX YOUTH MALE BURGHFIELD SC 27.0 28.0 55.0 55.0
24th GBR 2337 EWAN WILSON FIN ARMSTRONG JUNIOR MALE WORMIT BOATING CLUB / RTYC 1.0 59.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
25th GBR 1905 EDOARDO SIROLLA FEDERICO SIROLLA YOUTH MALE QUEEN MARY SC 31.0 29.0 60.0 60.0
26th GBR 2343 BELLA FELLOWS ANNA STURROCK YOUTH FEMALE LOCH TUMMEL SC/ROYAL TAY YC 3.0 59.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
27th GBR 1972 ISHBEL ZUURMOND PHILLY ALA YOUTH FEMALE MENGEHAM RYTHE SC / HISC 33.0 30.0 63.0 63.0
28th GBR 2414 ELODIE EDWARDS AMY BALE JUNIOR FEMALE PWLLHELI SC 29.0 39.0 68.0 68.0
29th GBR 1908 BETH ALBONE FIN ARMSTRONG YOUTH MIXED CHICHESTER YC/MILTON KEYNES SC / ROYAL T 59.0 DNC 10.0 69.0 69.0
30th GBR 2338 JAMIE ALLEN LOUIS WRIGHT JUNIOR MALE HISC 28.0 41.0 69.0 69.0
31st GBR 1504 ELLIE WALTON JAMES GRUMMETT YOUTH MIXED DRAYCOTE WATER SC/HISC / BURWAIN SC 11.0 59.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
32nd GBR 2696 MICHAEL DYER SAMUEL DYER YOUTH MALE HERNE BAY SC 59.0 DNC 12.0 71.0 71.0
33rd GBR 2433 OLIVER EVANS WILL JARMAN JUNIOR MALE GURNARD SC / WARSASH SC 59.0 DNC 16.0 75.0 75.0
34th GBR 1504 ELLIE WALTON DAN ARMSTRONG YOUTH MIXED DRAYCOTE WATER SC/HISC / DRAYCOTE WATER 59.0 DNC 20.0 79.0 79.0
35th GBR 2539 LUKE GRIBBIN EWAN GRIBBIN YOUTH MALE PAIGNTON SC 20.0 59.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
36th GBR 2022 EMMA TARDREW JOSH BONIFACE YOUTH MIXED HAYLING ISLAND SC / HISC 25.0 59.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
37th GBR 471 LEON STEIN JOSEPH DORMER YOUTH MALE QUEEN MARY SC 43.0 42.0 85.0 85.0
38th GBR 2292 SIAN TALBOT MADELEINE BRISTOW JUNIOR FEMALE LEIGH AND LOWTON / LEIGH & LOWTON SC 59.0 DNC 27.0 86.0 86.0
39th GBR 1221 SOPHIE JOHNSON DYLAN COLLINGBOURNE YOUTH MIXED BLACKWATER SC / BURNHAM SC 59.0 DNC 31.0 90.0 90.0
40th GBR 2223 EDDIE FARRELL OLLIE GIBSON JUNIOR MALE LLANDUDNO SC 59.0 DNC 32.0 91.0 91.0
41st GBR 2627 SAM WRANKMORE IMOGEN ASQUITH YOUTH MIXED   32.0 59.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
42nd GBR 2224 FINBARR WORMWELL RYAN WILKINSON YOUTH MALE FRENSHAM POND SC/QUEEN MARY SC / FRENSHA 59.0 DNC 33.0 92.0 92.0
43rd GBR 1196 SONIA EVANS ANNA ZUURMOND JUNIOR FEMALE GRAFHAM WATER SC / GRAFHAM WATER SC/HISC 59.0 DNC 34.0 93.0 93.0
44th GBR 2118 JAMES HOLLIS DAN ARMSTRONG YOUTH MALE RTYC 34.0 59.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
45th GBR 2414 a ARCHIE LECKIE AMY BALE JUNIOR MIXED PWLLHELI SC 59.0 DNC 35.0 94.0 94.0
46th GBR 1908 BETH ALBONE OLIVER KING YOUTH MIXED CHICHESTER YC/MILTON KEYNES SC / HISC 35.0 59.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
47th GBR 843 FIN SWINTON OLI KING YOUTH MALE POOLE YC / HISC 59.0 DNC 36.0 95.0 95.0
48th GBR 938 HARRISON PYE HARRY JONES YOUTH MALE DRAYCOTE WATER SC 36.0 59.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
49th GBR 1818 LOLLY DISCOMBE SOPHIE DORRINGTON JUNIOR FEMALE BBSC/HISC / WWSC 59.0 DNC 37.0 96.0 96.0
50th GBR 1867 TOM HOLLIDAY OLLIE DENNIS YOUTH MALE EMSWORTH SC/HAYLING ISLAND SC 37.0 59.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
51st GBR 2235 PHOEBE LE MARQUAND MADDY KIRK YOUTH FEMALE RSC/SCSC / BSSC/RSC 59.0 DNC 38.0 97.0 97.0
52nd GBR 1702 OLIVER FELLOWS WILL ADLER JUNIOR MALE CASTLE COVE SC 38.0 59.0 DNC 97.0 97.0
53rd GBR 1244 FIN SWANTON LIAM VASS YOUTH MALE FELPHAM SC 39.0 59.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
54th GBR 1830 OLLIE MACLEAN PETER BADDELEY YOUTH MALE BLITHFIELD SC/MIDLAND SC / BURGHFIELD SC 59.0 DNC 40.0 99.0 99.0
55th GBR 1972 ISHBEL ZUURMOND RUPERT JAMESON YOUTH FEMALE MENGEHAM RYTHE SC / HISC 40.0 59.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
56th GBR 1781 TOM COCHRANE NAT GRIBBIN JUNIOR MALE PAIGNTON SC 41.0 59.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
57th GBR 1153 EMMA JAMES TAMSYN HILLS YOUTH FEMALE PARKSTONE YC / SALTASH SC 42.0 59.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
58th GBR 2203 HATTIE ROGERS EMILY COVELL YOUTH FEMALE ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / HAYLING ISLAND SC 44.0 59.0 DNC 103.0 103.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
JUNIORS1stGBR - 2289 PIERCE HARRIS & ALFIE COGGER
JUNIORS2ndGBR - 1858 HENRY CHANDLER & LOUIS JOHNSON
JUNIORS3rdGBR - 2478 SAM KNEALE & CIAN ASHBY
OPEN1stGBR - 2241 HENRY JAMESON & TOBY ATHERTON
OPEN2ndGBR - 2347 FREYA BLACK & MILLIE ALDRIDGE
OPEN3rdGBR - 2344 JAMES HAMMETT & PIERS NICHOLLS
OPEN4thGBR - 2139 FREDDIE PETERS & ELLIOT WELLS
OPEN5thGBR - 2289 PIERCE HARRIS & ALFIE COGGER
OPEN6thGBR - 2381 IAIN BIRD & ANNA ROWE
GIRLS1stGBR - 2347 FREYA BLACK & MILLIE ALDRIDGE
GIRLS2ndGBR - 2236 CHARLOTTE ORMEROD & JESS JOBSON
GIRLS3rdGBR - 2694 CHARLOTTE GORDON & DANI MIDDLETON
MIXED1stGBR - 2381 IAIN BIRD & ANNA ROWE
MIXED2ndGBR - 2172 BEN BATCHELOR & MADDIE WYLIE
MIXED3rdGBR - 1908 BETH ALBONE & FIN ARMSTRONG

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDID NOT COME TO THE STARTING AREA 59



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com